33 FAIRWAY DRIVE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
33 FAIRWAY DRIVE
Mblu
11/ / 138/ /
UID
10001543
Owner
LILLIBRIDGE DOUGLAS CRAIG
Taxable Status
Non-Exempt
Assessment
$375,900
Appraisal
$537,000
PID
1543
Building Count
1
Legal Description
User Field 1
00014 00026 00048
User Field 2
User Field 3
User Field 4
User Field 5
User Field 6
User Field 7
User Field 8
User Field 9
User Field 10
Location
Street/Road
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$429,700$107,300$537,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$300,800$75,100$375,900

Parcel Addreses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerLILLIBRIDGE DOUGLAS CRAIG
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address33 FAIRWAY DRIVE

BOLTON, CT 06043
Sale Price$402,000
Book & Page 182/500
Sale Date07/23/2020
Instrument25
QualifiedU

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
LILLIBRIDGE DOUGLAS CRAIG$402,000182/5002507/23/2020
BIERBAUM MARK E & MARGARET H$430,0000137/08230008/01/2007
VOLEK JEFFREY S & ANA L$370,0000120/07330012/11/2003

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1997
Living Area: 2,209
Replacement Cost: $493,314
Building Percent Good: 87
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$429,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
Model:Residential
Grade:B-
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArch Shingles
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Bath Floors 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Forced Hot Air
AC Percent100
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:3
Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures2
Total Rooms:7
Num Kitchens1
Fireplace(s)1
Wood Stoves 
FoundationConcrete
Bsmt Gar(s) 
SF Fin. Bsmt.1400
Area
BASFirst Floor 2,209 2,209
BSMBasement 2,209 0
DCKDeck 337 0
FEPFinished Enclosed Porch 104 0
FGRGarage 728 0
FOPOpen Porch 24 0
   5,611 2,209

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
Deeded Acres0.69

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR-1
Neighborhood
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.69
Assessed Value$75,100
Appraised Value$107,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueAssessed Value
PTOPatioCNConcrete300.00 S.F.$500$400
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$429,700$107,300$537,000
2023$429,700$107,300$537,000
2022$272,100$93,100$365,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$300,800$75,100$375,900
2023$300,800$75,100$375,900
2022$190,500$65,200$255,700
Visit History
Visit History
Visit DatePurpose of VisitNotes
4/28/2023Field Review 
8/27/2018Field Review 
4/24/2018Data Mailer - Changebaths
10/16/2013Quality Control 
10/11/2013Quality Control9:30

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps