3 LUCKS WAY
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
3 LUCKS WAY
Mblu
23/ / 1/ /
UID
10001548
Owner
FIANO JOSEPH ANTHONY & KATY LYNN
Taxable Status
Non-Exempt
Assessment
$261,900
Appraisal
$374,100
PID
1548
Building Count
1
Legal Description
User Field 1
00011 00006 00004
User Field 2
User Field 3
User Field 4
User Field 5
User Field 6
Y
User Field 7
User Field 8
User Field 9
User Field 10
Location
Street/Road
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$262,400$111,700$374,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$183,700$78,200$261,900

Parcel Addreses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerFIANO JOSEPH ANTHONY & KATY LYNN
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address3 LUCKS WAY

BOLTON, CT 06043
Sale Price$287,000
Book & Page 178/1084
Sale Date04/16/2019
Instrument00
QualifiedQ

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
FIANO JOSEPH ANTHONY & KATY LYNN$287,000178/10840004/16/2019
CHRIST NUALA A$0178/10832504/16/2019
CHRIST JOHN P & NUALA A$00085/0967 01/01/1900

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1995
Living Area: 1,792
Replacement Cost: $308,747
Building Percent Good: 85
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$262,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
Model:Residential
Grade:B-
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArch Shingles
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Bath Floors 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Percent0
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:2
Half Baths:1
Extra Fixtures0
Total Rooms:7
Num Kitchens1
Fireplace(s)1
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 952 952
BASFirst Floor 840 840
BSMBasement 824 0
DCKDeck 180 0
FGRGarage 400 0
FOPOpen Porch 120 0
   3,316 1,792

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueAssessed Value
SLRSolar Panels  23.00 UNITS$0$0

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
Deeded Acres0.93

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR-1
Neighborhood
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.93
Assessed Value$78,200
Appraised Value$111,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
SHD1ShedFRFrame96.00 S.F.$0$0
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$262,400$111,700$374,100
2023$263,200$111,700$374,900
2022$183,800$95,000$278,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$183,700$78,200$261,900
2023$184,300$78,200$262,500
2022$128,700$66,500$195,200
Visit History
Visit History
Visit DatePurpose of VisitNotes
4/28/2023Field Review 
8/27/2018Field Review 
11/13/2013Exterior Inspection Only 

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps