6 BROOKSIDE LANE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
6 BROOKSIDE LANE
Mblu
13/ / 5/ /
UID
10000155
Owner
KISER KURT L & REGINA L
Taxable Status
Non-Exempt
Assessment
$232,400
Appraisal
$332,000
PID
155
Building Count
1
Legal Description
User Field 1
00005 00028 00Y13
User Field 2
User Field 3
71 & 72
User Field 4
User Field 5
User Field 6
User Field 7
User Field 8
User Field 9
User Field 10
Location
Street/Road
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$234,300$97,700$332,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$164,000$68,400$232,400

Parcel Addreses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerKISER KURT L & REGINA L
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address6 BROOKSIDE LA
BOLTON, CT 06043
Sale Price$290,000
Book & Page 0137/0893
Sale Date08/07/2007
Instrument00
QualifiedQ

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
KISER KURT L & REGINA L$290,0000137/08930008/07/2007
YOUNG CHARLES M JR & CYNTHIA A$00090/0392 05/28/1997

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1974
Living Area: 1,730
Replacement Cost: $308,259
Building Percent Good: 76
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$234,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
Model:Residential
Grade:C
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2Stn/Bk Veneer
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArch Shingles
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Bath Floors 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Percent0
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:1
Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures0
Total Rooms:4
Num Kitchens1
Fireplace(s) 
Wood Stoves1
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,730 1,730
BSMBasement 1,730 0
DCKDeck 225 0
FGRGarage 528 0
FOPOpen Porch 324 0
   4,537 1,730

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueAssessed Value
SLRSolar Panels  36.00 UNITS$0$0

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
Deeded Acres1.4

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR-1
Neighborhood
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.4
Assessed Value$68,400
Appraised Value$97,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
SHD1ShedFRFrame96.00 S.F.$0$0
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$234,300$97,700$332,000
2023$235,100$97,700$332,800
2022$138,000$87,700$225,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$164,000$68,400$232,400
2023$164,600$68,400$233,000
2022$96,700$61,400$158,100
Visit History
Visit History
Visit DatePurpose of VisitNotes
4/28/2023Field Review 
8/27/2018Field Review 
10/25/2013Quality Control 

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps