14 BOLTON CENTER RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
14 BOLTON CENTER RD
Mblu
07/ / 71/ /
UID
10001550
Owner
COELHO JOANNE &
Taxable Status
Non-Exempt
Assessment
$221,100
Appraisal
$315,800
PID
1550
Building Count
1
Legal Description
User Field 1
00006 00025 00G10
User Field 2
User Field 3
User Field 4
User Field 5
User Field 6
User Field 7
User Field 8
User Field 9
User Field 10
Location
Street/Road
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$225,900$89,900$315,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$158,200$62,900$221,100

Parcel Addreses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerCOELHO JOANNE &
Co-OwnerCOELHO MARIANA
Care Of
Address14 BOLTON CENTER RD
BOLTON, CT 06043
Sale Price$195,000
Book & Page 167/1057
Sale Date04/06/2015
Instrument00
QualifiedQ

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
COELHO JOANNE &$195,000167/10570004/06/2015
SKAGGS HELENA M$00079/0211 01/01/1900

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1954
Living Area: 1,248
Replacement Cost: $299,793
Building Percent Good: 75
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$224,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
Model:Residential
Grade:C
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Stone/Masonry
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plaster
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Bath FloorsCeramic Tile
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Percent0
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:2
Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures1
Total Rooms:7
Num Kitchens1
Fireplace(s)2
Wood Stoves0
FoundationConcrete
Bsmt Gar(s) 
SF Fin. Bsmt.440
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,248 1,248
BSMBasement 1,248 0
DCKDeck 506 0
FGRGarage 506 0
FOPOpen Porch 48 0
   3,556 1,248

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
Deeded Acres1

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR-1
Neighborhood
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1
Assessed Value$62,900
Appraised Value$89,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueAssessed Value
SHD1ShedFRFrame192.00 S.F.$1,100$800
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$225,900$89,900$315,800
2023$225,900$89,900$315,800
2022$131,000$73,600$204,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$158,200$62,900$221,100
2023$158,200$62,900$221,100
2022$91,700$51,500$143,200
Visit History
Visit History
Visit DatePurpose of VisitNotes
4/28/2023Field Review 
8/27/2018Field Review 
10/10/2013Quality Control 

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps