94 SCHOOL RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
94 SCHOOL RD
Mblu
18/ / 22/ /
UID
10001553
Owner
EDGERTON ERIC J & JENNIFER L
Taxable Status
Non-Exempt
Assessment
$285,400
Appraisal
$407,700
PID
1553
Building Count
1
Legal Description
User Field 1
00020 00004 0004B
User Field 2
User Field 3
214
User Field 4
User Field 5
User Field 6
Y
User Field 7
User Field 8
User Field 9
User Field 10
Location
Street/Road
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$232,000$175,700$407,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$162,400$123,000$285,400

Parcel Addreses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerEDGERTON ERIC J & JENNIFER L
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address94 SCHOOL RD
BOLTON, CT 06043
Sale Price$225,000
Book & Page 174/440
Sale Date06/19/2017
Instrument25
QualifiedU

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
EDGERTON ERIC J & JENNIFER L$225,000174/4402506/19/2017
VIEIERA IZELDA M $0161/224 05/15/2013
VIEIERA IZILDA M & BRANCO ANTONIO$0161/2222905/15/2013
VIEIERA IZELDA M$0104/6152908/09/2001

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1978
Living Area: 1,340
Replacement Cost: $295,695
Building Percent Good: 78
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$230,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRaised Ranch
Model:Residential
Grade:C+
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Aluminum Sidng
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Bath FloorsCeramic Tile
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Percent0
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:3
Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures0
Total Rooms:7
Num Kitchens1
Fireplace(s)1
Wood Stoves 
FoundationConcrete
Bsmt Gar(s)2
SF Fin. Bsmt.380
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,340 1,340
BSMBasement 1,248 0
DCKDeck 143 0
   2,731 1,340

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
Deeded Acres11.94

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR-1
Neighborhood
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)11.94
Assessed Value$123,000
Appraised Value$175,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueAssessed Value
SHD1ShedFRFrame168.00 S.F.$900$600
PLTPoultry HouseFRFrame256.00 S.F.$500$400
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$232,000$175,700$407,700
2023$232,000$175,700$407,700
2022$139,900$165,100$305,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$162,400$123,000$285,400
2023$162,400$123,000$285,400
2022$97,900$115,600$213,500
Visit History
Visit History
Visit DatePurpose of VisitNotes
4/28/2023Field Review 
8/27/2018Field Review 
8/27/2018Field Review 
5/1/2018Data Mailer - No ChangeNO CHANGE
11/6/2013Quality Control 

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps