150 SOUTH RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
150 SOUTH RD
Mblu
09/ / 10/ /
UID
10001558
Owner
BAIN CHRISTOPHER E & STACEY C
Taxable Status
Non-Exempt
Assessment
$184,900
Appraisal
$264,100
PID
1558
Building Count
1
Legal Description
User Field 1
00022 00014 000M2
User Field 2
User Field 3
User Field 4
User Field 5
User Field 6
User Field 7
User Field 8
User Field 9
User Field 10
Location
Street/Road
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$174,500$89,600$264,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$122,200$62,700$184,900

Parcel Addreses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerBAIN CHRISTOPHER E & STACEY C
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address150 SOUTH RD
BOLTON, CT 06043
Sale Price$237,000
Book & Page 0126/0054
Sale Date12/29/2004
Instrument00
QualifiedQ

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
BAIN CHRISTOPHER E & STACEY C$237,0000126/00540012/29/2004
SIMONETTI ELIZABETH A & BRUNO S$121,0000054/10690008/04/1998

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1981
Living Area: 1,156
Replacement Cost: $223,660
Building Percent Good: 78
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$174,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRaised Ranch
Model:Residential
Grade:C
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArch Shingles
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Bath Floors 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Type:Radiant
AC Percent0
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:1
Half Baths:1
Extra Fixtures1
Total Rooms:7
Num Kitchens1
Fireplace(s) 
Wood Stoves1
FoundationConcrete
Bsmt Gar(s)1
SF Fin. Bsmt.220
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,156 1,156
BSMBasement 1,056 0
DCKDeck 144 0
   2,356 1,156

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
Deeded Acres0.96

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR-1
Neighborhood
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.96
Assessed Value$62,700
Appraised Value$89,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$174,500$89,600$264,100
2023$174,500$89,600$264,100
2022$114,200$73,300$187,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$122,200$62,700$184,900
2023$122,200$62,700$184,900
2022$79,900$51,300$131,200
Visit History
Visit History
Visit DatePurpose of VisitNotes
4/28/2023Field Review 
8/27/2018Field Review 
10/24/2013Quality Control 

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps