56 SHODDY MILL RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
56 SHODDY MILL RD
Mblu
24/ / 14/ /
UID
10001562
Owner
GORDON MICHAEL & ELLIS-GORDON FAUY
Taxable Status
Non-Exempt
Assessment
$286,800
Appraisal
$409,800
PID
1562
Building Count
1
Legal Description
User Field 1
00019 00002 000F2
User Field 2
User Field 3
User Field 4
User Field 5
User Field 6
Y
User Field 7
User Field 8
User Field 9
User Field 10
Location
Street/Road
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$296,300$113,500$409,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$207,400$79,400$286,800

Parcel Addreses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerGORDON MICHAEL & ELLIS-GORDON FAUY
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address56 SHODDY MILL RD

BOLTON, CT 06043
Sale Price$240,000
Book & Page 179/14
Sale Date05/07/2019
Instrument00
QualifiedQ

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
GORDON MICHAEL & ELLIS-GORDON FAUY$240,000179/140005/07/2019
LAPPEN JEANNE F$0179/11 05/07/2019
LAPPEN HOWARD E & JEANNE F$00062/0529 01/01/1900

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1987
Living Area: 2,191
Replacement Cost: $361,323
Building Percent Good: 82
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$296,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
Model:Residential
Grade:B-
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArch Shingles
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Bath Floors 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Percent0
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:2
Half Baths:1
Extra Fixtures0
Total Rooms:7
Num Kitchens1
Fireplace(s)1
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,183 1,183
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,008 1,008
BSMBasement 1,008 0
DCKDeck 352 0
FGRGarage 672 0
FSPScreened Porch 56 0
   4,279 2,191

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
Deeded Acres1.15

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR-1
Neighborhood
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.15
Assessed Value$79,400
Appraised Value$113,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$296,300$113,500$409,800
2023$296,300$113,500$409,800
2022$209,200$96,700$305,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$207,400$79,400$286,800
2023$207,400$79,400$286,800
2022$146,400$67,700$214,100
Visit History
Visit History
Visit DatePurpose of VisitNotes
4/28/2023Field Review 
8/27/2018Field Review 
5/1/2018Data Mailer - No ChangeNO CHANGE
2/24/2014No Hearing - ChangeREDUCTION UPON REVIEW
11/13/2013Quality Control 

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps