2 WALL ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
2 WALL ST
Mblu
08/ / 8/ /
UID
10001563
Owner
DENUNZIO DIANE D
Taxable Status
Non-Exempt
Assessment
$196,700
Appraisal
$280,900
PID
1563
Building Count
1
Legal Description
User Field 1
00014 00026 000S3
User Field 2
User Field 3
User Field 4
User Field 5
User Field 6
User Field 7
User Field 8
User Field 9
User Field 10
Location
Street/Road
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$184,300$96,600$280,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$129,000$67,700$196,700

Parcel Addreses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerDENUNZIO DIANE D
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address2 WALL ST
BOLTON, CT 06043
Sale Price$97,358
Book & Page 144/716
Sale Date08/03/2009
Instrument29
QualifiedU

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
DENUNZIO DIANE D$97,358144/7162908/03/2009
MEE THOMAS F & DENUNZIO DIANE D$214,9000123/05110006/21/2004

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1974
Living Area: 1,243
Replacement Cost: $242,517
Building Percent Good: 76
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$184,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
Model:Residential
Grade:C
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Bath Floors 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Percent0
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:2
Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures0
Total Rooms:5
Num Kitchens1
Fireplace(s)1
Wood Stoves 
FoundationConcrete
Bsmt Gar(s)2
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,243 1,243
BSMBasement 1,243 0
DCKDeck 399 0
   2,885 1,243

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
Deeded Acres1.26

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR-1
Neighborhood
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.26
Assessed Value$67,700
Appraised Value$96,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$184,300$96,600$280,900
2023$184,300$96,600$280,900
2022$110,200$86,600$196,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$129,000$67,700$196,700
2023$129,000$67,700$196,700
2022$77,200$60,600$137,800
Visit History
Visit History
Visit DatePurpose of VisitNotes
3/6/2024Measure & ListedOWNER FILED AN APPEAL. ASSESSOR WENT TO VIEW HOUSE. SHED GONE, FRONT PORCH A DIFFERENT SIZE
1/3/2024Hearing - Change 
4/28/2023Field Review 
8/27/2018Field Review 
10/28/2013Quality Control1:00
10/15/2013Quality Control 

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps