218 HEBRON RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
218 HEBRON RD
Mblu
21/ / 23/ /
UID
10001569
Owner
MINICUCCI JANET S
Taxable Status
Non-Exempt
Assessment
$404,510
Appraisal
$747,400
PID
1569
Building Count
1
Legal Description
User Field 1
00020 00002 0006B
User Field 2
User Field 3
User Field 4
User Field 5
User Field 6
User Field 7
User Field 8
User Field 9
User Field 10
Location
Street/Road
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$487,800$259,600$747,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$341,500$63,010$404,510

Parcel Addreses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerMINICUCCI JANET S
Co-Owner
Care Of
AddressMINICUCCI CHARLES J III ADMINISTRATOR
120 SHODDY MILL RD
ANDOVER, CT 06232
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 191/423
Sale Date11/03/2022
Instrument29
QualifiedU

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
MINICUCCI JANET S $0191/4232911/03/2022
MINICUCCI JANET S$00045/0728 01/01/1900

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1974
Living Area: 2,912
Replacement Cost: $538,997
Building Percent Good: 76
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$409,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
Model:Residential
Grade:B-
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArch Shingles
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Bath Floors 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Percent100
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:1
Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures0
Total Rooms:69
Num Kitchens1
Fireplace(s)1
Wood Stoves 
FoundationConcrete
Bsmt Gar(s)2
Area
BASFirst Floor 2,912 2,912
BSMBasement 2,912 0
DCKDeck 400 0
FEPFinished Enclosed Porch 420 0
FGRGarage 621 0
FOPOpen Porch 154 0
   7,419 2,912

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
Deeded Acres25.5

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR-1
Neighborhood
Special Land
Land Use CodeLand Use DescriptionUnitsUnit Type
717490 Forest/Woodland24.58AC
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)25.5
Assessed Value$63,010
Appraised Value$259,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueAssessed Value
FGR1GarageFRFrame2184.00 S.F.$26,200$18,300
SPLVIGP VinylUHUnheated800.00 S.F.$2,400$1,700
SHD1ShedFRFrame96.00 S.F.$0$0
BRN11 Story BarnFRFrame3600.00 S.F.$24,500$17,200
BRN52s BarnFRFrame1120.00 S.F.$11,000$7,700
BRN52s BarnFRFrame1440.00 S.F.$14,100$9,900
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$487,800$259,600$747,400
2023$488,600$259,600$748,200
2022$309,300$242,700$552,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$341,500$63,010$404,510
2023$342,100$63,010$405,110
2022$216,700$50,130$266,830
Visit History
Visit History
Visit DatePurpose of VisitNotes
4/28/2023Field Review 
8/30/2018Callback - 2nd attempt 
8/29/2018Exterior Inspection Only 
8/27/2018Field Review 
11/13/2013Quality Control10 50

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps