135 FRENCH RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
135 FRENCH RD
Mblu
20/ / 6/ /
UID
10001572
Owner
ISLEIB ROBERT B & NANCY K
Taxable Status
Non-Exempt
Assessment
$201,600
Appraisal
$287,900
PID
1572
Building Count
1
Legal Description
User Field 1
00004 00032 0002B
User Field 2
User Field 3
User Field 4
User Field 5
User Field 6
User Field 7
User Field 8
User Field 9
User Field 10
Location
Street/Road
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$188,700$99,200$287,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$132,100$69,500$201,600

Parcel Addreses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerISLEIB ROBERT B & NANCY K
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address135 FRENCH RD
BOLTON, CT 06043
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 0058/0603
Sale Date11/27/1984
QualifiedU

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
ISLEIB ROBERT B & NANCY K$00058/060311/27/1984

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1986
Living Area: 1,404
Replacement Cost: $223,774
Building Percent Good: 80
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$179,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape
Model:Residential
Grade:C
Stories1.5
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArch Shingles
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Bath Floors 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Percent0
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:1
Half Baths:1
Extra Fixtures0
Total Rooms:5
Num Kitchens1
Fireplace(s)1
Wood Stoves 
FoundationConcrete
Bsmt Gar(s)1
Area
BASFirst Floor 936 936
FHSFinished Half Story 936 468
BSMBasement 936 0
DCKDeck 336 0
   3,144 1,404

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
Deeded Acres1.59

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR-1
Neighborhood
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.59
Assessed Value$69,500
Appraised Value$99,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueAssessed Value
FGR1GarageFRFrame768.00 S.F.$9,200$6,400
LNTLean To  120.00 S.F.$500$400
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$188,700$99,200$287,900
2023$188,700$99,200$287,900
2022$124,600$89,300$213,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$132,100$69,500$201,600
2023$132,100$69,500$201,600
2022$87,200$62,500$149,700
Visit History
Visit History
Visit DatePurpose of VisitNotes
4/28/2023Field Review 
8/31/2018Measure & Listed 
8/31/2018Exterior Inspection Only 
8/27/2018Field Review 
4/25/2018Data Mailer - Changeint flr; note
11/11/2013Quality Control 

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps