205 HOP RIVER RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
205 HOP RIVER RD
Mblu
08/ / 101/ /
UID
10001578
Owner
MORAN THEODORE
Taxable Status
Non-Exempt
Assessment
$129,400
Appraisal
$184,900
PID
1578
Building Count
1
Legal Description
User Field 1
00022 00012 00020
User Field 2
User Field 3
User Field 4
User Field 5
User Field 6
User Field 7
User Field 8
User Field 9
User Field 10
Location
Street/Road
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$126,000$58,900$184,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$88,200$41,200$129,400

Parcel Addreses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerMORAN THEODORE
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address199 HOP RIVER RD
BOLTON, CT 06043
Sale Price$150,000
Book & Page 0132/0893
Sale Date06/05/2006
Instrument00
QualifiedQ

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
MORAN THEODORE$150,0000132/08930006/05/2006

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1961
Living Area: 976
Replacement Cost: $167,987
Building Percent Good: 75
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$126,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
Model:Residential
Grade:C-
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Pre-Fab Wood
Exterior Wall 2Wood Shingle
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArch Shingles
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Bath Floors 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Percent0
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:1
Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures0
Total Rooms:5
Num Kitchens1
Fireplace(s)1
Wood Stoves 
FoundationConcrete
Bsmt Gar(s)1
Area
BASFirst Floor 976 976
BSMBasement 976 0
PTCConcrete Patio 120 0
   2,072 976

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
Deeded Acres0.79

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR-1
Neighborhood
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.79
Assessed Value$41,200
Appraised Value$58,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$126,000$58,900$184,900
2023$126,000$58,900$184,900
2022$76,300$47,600$123,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$88,200$41,200$129,400
2023$88,200$41,200$129,400
2022$53,400$33,300$86,700
Visit History
Visit History
Visit DatePurpose of VisitNotes
4/28/2023Field Review 
9/10/2018Callback - 2nd attempt 
8/27/2018Field Review 
8/23/2018Exterior Inspection Only 
5/1/2018Data Mailer - No ChangeNO CHANGE
10/22/2013Quality Control 

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps