149 SOUTH RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
149 SOUTH RD
Mblu
09/ / 52/ /
UID
10001586
Owner
JACKIEWICZ AGNIESZKA H & PEC DAMIAN L
Taxable Status
Non-Exempt
Assessment
$181,100
Appraisal
$258,700
PID
1586
Building Count
1
Legal Description
User Field 1
00022 00013 000W2
User Field 2
User Field 3
User Field 4
NEW SHED
User Field 5
User Field 6
User Field 7
User Field 8
User Field 9
User Field 10
Location
Street/Road
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$168,700$90,000$258,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$118,100$63,000$181,100

Parcel Addreses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerJACKIEWICZ AGNIESZKA H & PEC DAMIAN L
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address149 SOUTH RD
BOLTON, CT 06043
Sale Price$189,900
Book & Page 148/1032
Sale Date10/12/2010
Instrument00
QualifiedQ

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
JACKIEWICZ AGNIESZKA H & PEC DAMIAN L$189,900148/10320010/12/2010
COSTA JEFFREY B$215,0000130/08560012/12/2005
BURTON AIMEE M & BARNES CHRISTOP$169,9000111/04860011/05/2002

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1983
Living Area: 1,375
Replacement Cost: $206,328
Building Percent Good: 80
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$165,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
Model:Residential
Grade:C
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureHip
Roof CoverArch Shingles
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Bath Floors 
Heat FuelPropane
Heat Type:Forced Hot Air
AC Percent100
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:1
Half Baths:1
Extra Fixtures0
Total Rooms:6
Num Kitchens1
Fireplace(s)1
Wood Stoves1
Area
BASFirst Floor 959 959
FUSFinished Upper Story 416 416
FGRGarage 308 0
   1,683 1,375

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
Deeded Acres1.01

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR-1
Neighborhood
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.01
Assessed Value$63,000
Appraised Value$90,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueAssessed Value
SHD1ShedFRFrame240.00 S.F.$3,600$2,500
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$168,700$90,000$258,700
2023$168,700$90,000$258,700
2022$112,000$73,700$185,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$118,100$63,000$181,100
2023$118,100$63,000$181,100
2022$78,400$51,600$130,000
Visit History
Visit History
Visit DatePurpose of VisitNotes
4/28/2023Field Review 
8/27/2018Field Review 
4/24/2018Data Mailer - Changeheat; woodstove
10/24/2013Quality ControlDOG

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps