200 BOSTON TPKE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
200 BOSTON TPKE
Mblu
07/ / 139/ /
UID
10001599
Owner
UNITED CABLE TELEVISION CORP
Taxable Status
Non-Exempt
Assessment
$371,700
Appraisal
$530,800
PID
1599
Building Count
2
Legal Description
User Field 1
00006 00022 00016
User Field 2
User Field 3
User Field 4
User Field 5
User Field 6
User Field 7
User Field 8
User Field 9
User Field 10
X
Location
Street/Road
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$352,300$178,500$530,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$246,600$125,100$371,700

Parcel Addreses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerUNITED CABLE TELEVISION CORP
Co-OwnerC/O TELECOMMUNICATIONS
Care Of
Address1701 JOHN F KENNEDY BLVD
PHILADELPHIA, PA 19103
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 0056/0918
Sale Date08/23/1983
QualifiedU

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
UNITED CABLE TELEVISION CORP$00056/091808/23/1983

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1929
Living Area: 2,212
Replacement Cost: $250,806
Building Percent Good: 65
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$163,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleMultipurpose
Model:Comm/Ind
GradeC+
Stories:2.0
Occupancy1.00
Exterior Wall 1Brick
Exterior Wall 2Vinyl Siding
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Concrete
Interior Floor 2 
Heating FuelOil
Heating TypeHot Water
% Central Air100
Frame TypeMASONRY
Fin. Bsmt. Area 
Wall Height8.00
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,204 1,204
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,008 1,008
BSMBasement 1,008 0
FOPOpen Porch 456 0
FSTFinished Utility Area 1,552 0
USTUnfinished Utility Area 55 0
   5,283 2,212
Building 2 : Section 1
Year Built: 1990
Living Area: 5,000
Replacement Cost: $186,670
Building Percent Good: 80
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$149,300
Building Attributes : Bldg 2 of 2
FieldDescription
StyleWarehouse
Model:Comm/Ind
GradeC+
Stories:1
Occupancy1.00
Exterior Wall 1Concr/Cinder
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Minimum
Interior Wall 2Drywall
Interior Floor 1Concrete
Interior Floor 2 
Heating FuelOil
Heating TypeForced Hot Air
% Central Air100
Frame TypeREINF. CONCR
Fin. Bsmt. Area 
Wall Height8.00
Area
BASFirst Floor 5,000 5,000
SLBSlab 5,000 0
   10,000 5,000

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Parcel Information
Use Code201
DescriptionCommercial  
Deeded Acres4.5

Land
Land Use
Use Code201
DescriptionCommercial  
ZoneGB
Neighborhood200
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)4.5
Assessed Value$125,100
Appraised Value$178,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueAssessed Value
PAV1PavingASAsphalt25047.00 S.F.$35,200$24,600
SHD1ShedFRFrame160.00 S.F.$1,300$900
GENGenerator  1.00 UNITS$3,500$2,500
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$352,300$178,500$530,800
2023$352,300$178,500$530,800
2022$326,500$174,900$501,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$246,600$125,100$371,700
2023$246,600$125,100$371,700
2022$228,700$122,500$351,200
Visit History
Visit History
Visit DatePurpose of VisitNotes
10/23/2023Callback - 2nd attempt 
7/13/2023Exterior Inspection Only 
4/28/2023Field Review 
8/27/2018Field Review 
6/5/2018Info at door- no inspection allowed 
12/15/2013Field Review 
10/17/2013Quality Control 

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps