Bolton,CT
Search
Street Listing
Sales Search
Feedback
Back
Home
6 DEER RUN ROAD
Sales
Print
Map It
Location
6 DEER RUN ROAD
Mblu
23/ / 28/ /
UID
10001600
Owner
ROSICKE DAVID M & ESWARY
Taxable Status
Non-Exempt
Assessment
$310,500
Appraisal
$443,700
PID
1600
Building Count
1
Legal Description
User Field 1
00011 00036 00004
User Field 2
User Field 3
User Field 4
User Field 5
User Field 6
User Field 7
User Field 8
User Field 9
User Field 10
Total
2024
$330,500
$113,200
$443,700
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2024
$231,300
$79,200
$310,500
Parcel Addreses
Additional Addresses
No Additional Addresses available for this parcel
Owner of Record
Owner
ROSICKE DAVID M & ESWARY
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address
6 DEER RUN RD
BOLTON, CT 06043
Sale Price
$370,000
Book & Page
0132/0313
Sale Date
04/20/2006
Instrument
00
ROSICKE DAVID M & ESWARY
$370,000
0132/0313
00
04/20/2006
GOODNOUGH DOREEN B
$0
0090/0728
06/23/1997
Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
1998
Living Area:
2,185
Replacement Cost:
$362,571
Building Percent Good:
90
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:
$326,300
Stories
2
Occupancy
1
Exterior Wall 1
Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2
Roof Structure
Gable
Roof Cover
Arch Shingles
Interior Wall 1
Drywall
Interior Wall 2
Interior Flr 1
Hardwood
Bath Floors
Heat Fuel
Oil
Heat Type:
Hot Water
AC Percent
50
Total Bedrooms:
4 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:
2
Half Baths:
1
Extra Fixtures
0
Total Rooms:
7
Num Kitchens
1
Fireplace(s)
Finished Upper Story
910
910
BAS
First Floor
875
875
TQS
Three Quarter Story
572
400
BSM
Basement
875
0
DCK
Deck
190
0
FGR
Garage
572
0
FOP
Open Porch
325
0
4,319
2,185
Solar Panels
28.00 UNITS
$0
$0
Parcel Information
Use Code
101
Description
Res Dwelling
Deeded Acres
1.12
Land
Land Use
Use Code
101
Description
Res Dwelling
Zone
R-1
Neighborhood
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)
1.12
Assessed Value
$79,200
Appraised Value
$113,200
Assessed Value
SHD1
Shed
FR
Frame
288.00 S.F.
$2,300
$1,600
SHD1
Shed
FR
Frame
240.00 S.F.
$1,900
$1,300
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2024
$330,500
$113,200
$443,700
2023
$330,500
$113,200
$443,700
2022
$217,100
$96,500
$313,600
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2024
$231,300
$79,200
$310,500
2023
$231,300
$79,200
$310,500
2022
$152,000
$67,500
$219,500
Visit History
Visit History
Visit Date
Purpose of Visit
Notes
4/28/2023
Field Review
9/27/2019
Building Permit/Visit
HT; ADD SHED
8/27/2018
Field Review
4/23/2018
Data Mailer - Change
a/c
11/13/2013
Exterior Inspection Only
Go To Google Maps
Go To Yahoo Maps
Go To Microsoft Bing Maps