Bolton,CT
Search
Street Listing
Sales Search
Feedback
Back
Home
275 BOSTON TPKE
Sales
Print
Map It
Location
275 BOSTON TPKE
Mblu
07/ / 58/ /
UID
10001603
Owner
TSAMBIKA LLC
Taxable Status
Non-Exempt
Assessment
$714,200
Appraisal
$1,020,000
PID
1603
Building Count
1
Legal Description
User Field 1
00006 00026 00013
User Field 2
User Field 3
User Field 4
NEW PATIO
User Field 5
User Field 6
User Field 7
User Field 8
User Field 9
User Field 10
Total
2024
$839,500
$180,500
$1,020,000
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2024
$587,800
$126,400
$714,200
Parcel Addreses
Additional Addresses
No Additional Addresses available for this parcel
Owner of Record
Owner
TSAMBIKA LLC
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address
275 BOSTON TPKE
BOLTON, CT 06043
Sale Price
$450,000
Book & Page
0125/0228
Sale Date
10/26/2004
TSAMBIKA LLC
$450,000
0125/0228
10/26/2004
Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
1924
Living Area:
8,892
Replacement Cost:
$1,062,301
Building Percent Good:
74
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:
$786,100
Stories:
1
Occupancy
1.00
Exterior Wall 1
Stucco on Wood
Exterior Wall 2
Roof Structure
Flat
Roof Cover
Rolled
Interior Wall 1
Drywall
Interior Wall 2
Interior Floor 1
Carpet
Interior Floor 2
Heating Fuel
Gas
Heating Type
Hot Water
% Central Air
100
Frame Type
WOOD FRAME
Fin. Bsmt. Area
1700
Wall Height
12.00
First Floor
8,892
8,892
BSM
Basement
936
0
CAN
Canopy
156
0
CRL
Crawl Space
6,256
0
FBM
Finished Basement
1,700
0
FEP
Finished Enclosed Porch
80
0
FOP
Open Porch
496
0
PTO
Patio
1,339
0
19,855
8,892
Extra Features
Extra Features
No Data for Extra Features
Parcel Information
Use Code
201
Description
Commercial
Deeded Acres
2.17
Land
Land Use
Use Code
201
Description
Commercial
Zone
GB
Neighborhood
200
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)
2.17
Assessed Value
$126,400
Appraised Value
$180,500
Assessed Value
PAV1
Paving
AS
Asphalt
65433.00 S.F.
$51,500
$36,100
GAZ
Gazebo
77.00 S.F.
$800
$600
GAZ
Gazebo
84.00 S.F.
$900
$600
LT1
Lights
1.00 UNITS
$100
$100
LT2
W/Double Light
1.00 UNITS
$100
$100
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2024
$839,500
$180,500
$1,020,000
2023
$839,500
$180,500
$1,020,000
2022
$781,100
$176,800
$957,900
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2024
$587,800
$126,400
$714,200
2023
$587,800
$126,400
$714,200
2022
$546,800
$123,800
$670,600
Visit History
Visit History
Visit Date
Purpose of Visit
Notes
10/23/2023
Measure & Listed
7/13/2023
Exterior Inspection Only
4/28/2023
Field Review
1/12/2023
Building Permit/Visit
MEASURED PATIO ADDITION
8/27/2018
Field Review
6/6/2018
Measure & Listed
9/6/2014
Field Review
2/19/2014
Hearing - Change
CONDITION CHANGE
1/15/2014
Measure & Listed
1/15/2014
Measure & Listed
12/15/2013
Field Review
10/17/2013
Quality Control
Go To Google Maps
Go To Yahoo Maps
Go To Microsoft Bing Maps