32 STONEHEDGE LANE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
32 STONEHEDGE LANE
Mblu
05/ / 125/ /
UID
10001617
Owner
KILLEN DEBORAH A & DAVID M
Taxable Status
Non-Exempt
Assessment
$272,700
Appraisal
$389,600
PID
1617
Building Count
1
Legal Description
User Field 1
00023 00015 000M6
User Field 2
User Field 3
User Field 4
User Field 5
User Field 6
User Field 7
User Field 8
User Field 9
User Field 10
Location
Street/Road
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$273,200$116,400$389,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$191,200$81,500$272,700

Parcel Addreses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerKILLEN DEBORAH A & DAVID M
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address32 STONEHEDGE LANE
BOLTON, CT 06043
Sale Price$329,000
Book & Page 0112/0327
Sale Date12/17/2002
Instrument00
QualifiedQ

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
KILLEN DEBORAH A & DAVID M$329,0000112/03270012/17/2002

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1985
Living Area: 1,914
Replacement Cost: $350,300
Building Percent Good: 78
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$273,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleContemporary
Model:Residential
Grade:B-
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArch Shingles
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Bath Floors 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Forced Hot Air
AC Percent100
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:2
Half Baths:1
Extra Fixtures0
Total Rooms:9
Num Kitchens1
Fireplace(s)1
Wood Stoves 
FoundationConcrete
Bsmt Gar(s) 
SF Fin. Bsmt.550
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,308 1,308
FUSFinished Upper Story 606 606
BSMBasement 1,308 0
DCKDeck 368 0
FGRGarage 768 0
FOPOpen Porch 28 0
VLTVaulted Ceiling 526 0
   4,912 1,914

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
Deeded Acres1.51

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR-1
Neighborhood
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.51
Assessed Value$81,500
Appraised Value$116,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$273,200$116,400$389,600
2023$273,200$116,400$389,600
2022$178,600$99,600$278,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$191,200$81,500$272,700
2023$191,200$81,500$272,700
2022$125,000$69,700$194,700
Visit History
Visit History
Visit DatePurpose of VisitNotes
4/28/2023Field Review 
8/27/2018Field Review 
10/23/2013Exterior Inspection Only 

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps