42 VALERIE DR
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
42 VALERIE DR
Mblu
21/ / 45A/ /
UID
10001619
Owner
SADANOWICZ GRAZYNA H TRUSTEE
Taxable Status
Non-Exempt
Assessment
$673,300
Appraisal
$961,800
PID
1619
Building Count
1
Legal Description
User Field 1
00020 00002 00020
User Field 2
User Field 3
User Field 4
GL 24 - EAU IS EAF
User Field 5
User Field 6
User Field 7
User Field 8
User Field 9
User Field 10
Location
Street/Road
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$828,000$133,800$961,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$579,600$93,700$673,300

Parcel Addreses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerSADANOWICZ GRAZYNA H TRUSTEE
Co-OwnerSADANOWICZ FAMILY TRUST
Care OfSADANOWICZ FAMILY TRUST
Address42 VALERIE DR
BOLTON, CT 06043
Sale Price$950,000
Book & Page 195/10
Sale Date07/29/2024
Instrument00
QualifiedQ

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
SADANOWICZ GRAZYNA H TRUSTEE$950,000195/100007/29/2024
DIGIROLAMO MARK J + MARJORIE P$154,500141/5890009/19/2008

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2012
Living Area: 4,805
Replacement Cost: $900,023
Building Percent Good: 92
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$828,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape
Model:Residential
Grade:A-
Stories1.5
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Bath FloorsCeramic Tile
Heat FuelPropane
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Percent100
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:3
Half Baths:1
Extra Fixtures3
Total Rooms:8
Num Kitchens1
Fireplace(s)1
Area
BASFirst Floor 3,034 3,034
FHSFinished Half Story 2,581 1,291
EAFFinished Qtr Stry 1,201 480
BSMBasement 2,581 0
DCKDeck 318 0
FGRGarage 1,201 0
FOPOpen Porch 494 0
PTOPatio 468 0
   11,878 4,805

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
Deeded Acres3.1

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR-1
Neighborhood
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)3.1
Assessed Value$93,700
Appraised Value$133,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$828,000$133,800$961,800
2023$806,500$133,800$940,300
2022$587,700$123,200$710,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$579,600$93,700$673,300
2023$564,600$93,700$658,300
2022$411,400$86,300$497,700
Visit History
Visit History
Visit DatePurpose of VisitNotes
4/28/2023Field Review 
8/27/2018Field Review 
4/24/2018Data Mailer - ChangeROOF; HEAT
11/8/2013Quality Control11 05

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps