3 MAPLE VALLEY RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
3 MAPLE VALLEY RD
Mblu
11/ / 79/ /
UID
10001621
Owner
FERRANTE PATRICK & STAPLE SHANAKAYE
Taxable Status
Non-Exempt
Assessment
$288,200
Appraisal
$411,700
PID
1621
Building Count
1
Legal Description
User Field 1
00022 00011 00002
User Field 2
User Field 3
User Field 4
User Field 5
User Field 6
Y
User Field 7
User Field 8
User Field 9
User Field 10
Location
Street/Road
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$295,600$116,100$411,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$206,900$81,300$288,200

Parcel Addreses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerFERRANTE PATRICK & STAPLE SHANAKAYE
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address3 MAPLE VALLEY RD

BOLTON, CT 06043
Sale Price$420,000
Book & Page 191/1138
Sale Date02/13/2023
Instrument00
QualifiedQ

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
FERRANTE PATRICK & STAPLE SHANAKAYE$420,000191/11380002/13/2023
ROSSITER ASHLEY O & RAYMOND G$335,000179/11300009/17/2019
GALEOTA THOMAS J & GALEOTA MICHELLE $0175/2192910/20/2017
GALEOTA THOMAS J & ANN M ESTATE OF$0141/8392510/30/2008
GALEOTA THOMAS J & ANN M$00089/0101 11/25/1996

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1997
Living Area: 2,007
Replacement Cost: $338,247
Building Percent Good: 87
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$294,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
Model:Residential
Grade:C+
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArch Shingles
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Bath FloorsVinyl
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Percent100
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:2
Half Baths:1
Extra Fixtures0
Total Rooms:8
Num Kitchens1
Fireplace(s)1
Wood Stoves 
FoundationConcrete
Bsmt Gar(s) 
SF Fin. Bsmt.372
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,007 1,007
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,000 1,000
BSMBasement 1,007 0
DCKDeck 99 0
EAUUnfinished Qtr Sry 624 0
FGRGarage 624 0
FOPOpen Porch 100 0
PTBBrick Patio 336 0
   4,797 2,007

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueAssessed Value
SLRSolar Panels  29.00 UNITS$0$0

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
Deeded Acres0.92

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR-1
Neighborhood
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.92
Assessed Value$81,300
Appraised Value$116,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
SHD1ShedFRFrame160.00 S.F.$1,300$900
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$295,600$116,100$411,700
2023$295,600$116,100$411,700
2022$201,300$105,800$307,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$206,900$81,300$288,200
2023$206,900$81,300$288,200
2022$141,000$74,100$215,100
Visit History
Visit History
Visit DatePurpose of VisitNotes
9/6/2023Info at door- no inspection allowed 
4/28/2023Field Review 
8/27/2018Field Review 
4/20/2018Data Mailer - No Changechange already made
10/28/2013Quality Control 

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps