34 BRIAN DR
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
34 BRIAN DR
Mblu
17/ / 84/ /
UID
10001623
Owner
SCHMIDT PETER & KARIANNE
Taxable Status
Non-Exempt
Assessment
$270,100
Appraisal
$385,700
PID
1623
Building Count
1
Legal Description
User Field 1
00013 00007 00R13
User Field 2
User Field 3
User Field 4
User Field 5
User Field 6
User Field 7
User Field 8
User Field 9
User Field 10
Location
Street/Road
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$291,600$94,100$385,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$204,200$65,900$270,100

Parcel Addreses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerSCHMIDT PETER & KARIANNE
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address34 BRIAN DRIVE
BOLTON, CT 06043
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 0084/0309
Sale Date12/21/1994
QualifiedU

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
SCHMIDT PETER & KARIANNE$00084/030912/21/1994

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1977
Living Area: 1,596
Replacement Cost: $366,379
Building Percent Good: 78
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$285,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
Model:Residential
Grade:C+
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2Stone/Masonry
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArch Shingles
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Pine/Soft Wood
Bath Floors 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Percent0
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:3
Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures2
Total Rooms:7
Num Kitchens1
Fireplace(s)1
Wood Stoves1
FoundationConcrete
Bsmt Gar(s) 
SF Fin. Bsmt.700
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,596 1,596
BSMBasement 1,596 0
DCKDeck 312 0
FGRGarage 576 0
   4,080 1,596

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
Deeded Acres0.96

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR-1
Neighborhood
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.96
Assessed Value$65,900
Appraised Value$94,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueAssessed Value
FGR1GarageFRFrame480.00 S.F.$5,800$4,100
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$291,600$94,100$385,700
2023$291,600$94,100$385,700
2022$175,000$84,200$259,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$204,200$65,900$270,100
2023$204,200$65,900$270,100
2022$122,500$58,900$181,400
Visit History
Visit History
Visit DatePurpose of VisitNotes
4/28/2023Field Review 
8/27/2018Field Review 
5/1/2018Data Mailer - No ChangeNO CHANGE
11/20/2013Quality Control 

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps