18 LUCKS WAY
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
18 LUCKS WAY
Mblu
20/ / 90/ /
UID
10001624
Owner
DAY JEFFREY S & QUIRION CHRISTINE J
Taxable Status
Non-Exempt
Assessment
$359,100
Appraisal
$512,900
PID
1624
Building Count
1
Legal Description
User Field 1
00011 00006 00017
User Field 2
User Field 3
User Field 4
User Field 5
User Field 6
User Field 7
User Field 8
User Field 9
User Field 10
Location
Street/Road
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$376,500$136,400$512,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$263,600$95,500$359,100

Parcel Addreses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerDAY JEFFREY S & QUIRION CHRISTINE J
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address18 LUCK'S WAY
BOLTON, CT 06043
Sale Price$78,000
Book & Page 0106/1004
Sale Date01/14/2002
Instrument07
QualifiedU

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
DAY JEFFREY S & QUIRION CHRISTINE J$78,0000106/10040701/14/2002
BELEKEWICZ WILLIAM D & PAULA E$80,0000100/0283 06/13/2000

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2005
Living Area: 2,166
Replacement Cost: $413,726
Building Percent Good: 91
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$376,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape
Model:Residential
Grade:B-
Stories1.75
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArch Shingles
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Bath Floors 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Forced Hot Air
AC Percent100
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:2
Half Baths:1
Extra Fixtures0
Total Rooms:6
Num Kitchens1
Fireplace(s)1
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,529 1,529
TQSThree Quarter Story 910 637
BSMBasement 1,529 0
EAUUnfinished Qtr Sry 576 0
FGRGarage 576 0
FOPOpen Porch 367 0
   5,487 2,166

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueAssessed Value
SLRSolar Panels  14.00 UNITS$0$0

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
Deeded Acres3.98

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR-1
Neighborhood
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)3.98
Assessed Value$95,500
Appraised Value$136,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$376,500$136,400$512,900
2023$376,500$136,400$512,900
2022$255,800$119,400$375,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$263,600$95,500$359,100
2023$263,600$95,500$359,100
2022$179,100$83,600$262,700
Visit History
Visit History
Visit DatePurpose of VisitNotes
4/28/2023Field Review 
8/27/2018Field Review 
5/2/2018Data Mailer - No ChangeNO CHANGE
11/18/2013Quality Control 

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps