157 FRENCH RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
157 FRENCH RD
Mblu
20/ / 8/ /
UID
10000163
Owner
ISLEIB ROBERT B & NANCY K
Taxable Status
Non-Exempt
Assessment
$231,100
Appraisal
$386,500
PID
163
Building Count
1
Legal Description
User Field 1
00004 00032 00001
User Field 2
User Field 3
User Field 4
User Field 5
User Field 6
Y
User Field 7
User Field 8
User Field 9
User Field 10
Location
Street/Road
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$208,200$178,300$386,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$145,700$85,400$231,100

Parcel Addreses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerISLEIB ROBERT B & NANCY K
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address157 FRENCH RD
BOLTON, CT 06043
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 126/566
Sale Date09/08/2024
Instrument25
QualifiedU

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
ISLEIB ROBERT B & NANCY K$0126/5662509/08/2024
KURYS HELEN K (L/U) & KURYS CASIMIR$270,000187/5360109/07/2021
KURYS HELEN K (L/U) & KURYS CASIMIR$0177/2912508/20/2018
KURYS HELEN K (L/U) & MICHAEL P EST$0174/4652506/26/2017
KURYS HELEN L (L/U) & MICHAEL P$0V/S 05/16/2005

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1953
Living Area: 1,854
Replacement Cost: $251,014
Building Percent Good: 75
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$188,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
Model:Residential
Grade:C
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverMetal
Interior Wall 1Plaster
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Bath Floors 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Percent0
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:1
Half Baths:1
Extra Fixtures1
Total Rooms:6
Num Kitchens1
Fireplace(s)1
Wood Stoves 
FoundationConcrete
Bsmt Gar(s)1
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,104 1,104
FUSFinished Upper Story 750 750
BSMBasement 1,104 0
   2,958 1,854

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
Deeded Acres8.56

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR-1
Neighborhood
Special Land
Land Use CodeLand Use DescriptionUnitsUnit Type
715490 Pasture4.64AC
713490 Tillable D3.00AC
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)8.56
Assessed Value$85,400
Appraised Value$178,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueAssessed Value
FGR1GarageFRFrame800.00 S.F.$9,600$6,700
SHD1ShedFRFrame112.00 S.F.$900$600
SHD1ShedFRFrame132.00 S.F.$1,100$800
SHD1ShedFRFrame360.00 S.F.$2,000$1,400
SHD1ShedFRFrame121.00 S.F.$1,000$700
BRN11 Story BarnFRFrame760.00 S.F.$5,300$3,700
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$208,200$178,300$386,500
2023$208,200$178,300$386,500
2022$137,100$140,700$277,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$145,700$85,400$231,100
2023$145,700$85,400$231,100
2022$96,000$58,420$154,420
Visit History
Visit History
Visit DatePurpose of VisitNotes
4/28/2023Field Review 
8/27/2018Field Review 
5/1/2018Data Mailer - No ChangeNO CHANGE
11/11/2013Quality Control 

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps