1069 BOSTON TPKE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
1069 BOSTON TPKE
Mblu
05/ / 84/ /
UID
10001635
Owner
VIKLINETZ MARK A & KAREN P
Taxable Status
Non-Exempt
Assessment
$235,600
Appraisal
$336,600
PID
1635
Building Count
1
Legal Description
User Field 1
00023 00014 000F3
User Field 2
User Field 3
User Field 4
User Field 5
User Field 6
Y
User Field 7
User Field 8
User Field 9
User Field 10
Location
Street/Road
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$265,000$71,600$336,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$185,500$50,100$235,600

Parcel Addreses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerVIKLINETZ MARK A & KAREN P
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address1069 BOSTON TPKE
BOLTON, CT 06043
Sale Price$390,000
Book & Page 193/597
Sale Date10/25/2023
Instrument00
QualifiedQ

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
VIKLINETZ MARK A & KAREN P$390,000193/5970010/25/2023
G FAMILY INVESTMENT LLC$225,900190/5120007/08/2022
STEVENS JOHN B$00088/0498 11/09/1998

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1980
Living Area: 1,675
Replacement Cost: $319,327
Building Percent Good: 83
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$265,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape
Model:Residential
Grade:C+
Stories1.75
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2Stone/Masonry
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArch Shingles
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Bath FloorsCeramic Tile
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Percent0
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:2
Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures0
Total Rooms:8
Num Kitchens1
Fireplace(s)1
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,104 1,104
TQSThree Quarter Story 816 571
BSMBasement 816 0
FGRGarage 576 0
PTBBrick Patio 176 0
   3,488 1,675

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
Deeded Acres0.95

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR-1
Neighborhood
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.95
Assessed Value$50,100
Appraised Value$71,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$265,000$71,600$336,600
2023$265,000$71,600$336,600
2022$149,700$58,600$208,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$185,500$50,100$235,600
2023$185,500$50,100$235,600
2022$104,800$41,000$145,800
Visit History
Visit History
Visit DatePurpose of VisitNotes
1/2/2024No Hearing - ChangeFINISHED BASEMENT NOT COMPLETED. FRAMING ONLY. VIEWED BASEMENT.
6/13/2023Measure & Listed 
4/28/2023Field Review 
8/27/2018Field Review 
4/24/2018Data Mailer - ChangeROOF; HEAT; BEDROOMS
2/24/2014No Hearing - ChangeCORRECTION UPON REVIEW
10/18/2013Exterior Inspection Only12:05

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps