66 MAPLE VALLEY RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
66 MAPLE VALLEY RD
Mblu
11/ / 90/ /
UID
10001636
Owner
GORRA WILLIAM
Taxable Status
Non-Exempt
Assessment
$329,500
Appraisal
$470,700
PID
1636
Building Count
1
Legal Description
User Field 1
00022 00011 00013
User Field 2
User Field 3
SE 140
User Field 4
User Field 5
User Field 6
User Field 7
User Field 8
User Field 9
User Field 10
Location
Street/Road
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$345,000$125,700$470,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$241,500$88,000$329,500

Parcel Addreses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerGORRA WILLIAM
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address66 MAPLE VALLEY RD

BOLTON, CT 06043
Sale Price$348,500
Book & Page 180/1158
Sale Date02/10/2020
Instrument00
QualifiedQ

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
GORRA WILLIAM$348,500180/11580002/10/2020
LAROSE MICHAEL &$359,900166/1500008/18/2014
MARATTA NICOLA & LISA J$289,0000106/0691 12/27/2001
CLASSIC COLONIALS LLC$00103/0260 05/09/2001

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2001
Living Area: 2,736
Replacement Cost: $395,261
Building Percent Good: 87
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$343,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleContemporary
Model:Residential
Grade:B-
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureHip
Roof CoverArch Shingles
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Bath Floors 
Heat Fuel 
Heat Type:Forced Hot Air
AC Percent100
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:2
Half Baths:1
Extra Fixtures0
Total Rooms:8
Num Kitchens1
Fireplace(s)1
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,153 1,153
FUSFinished Upper Story 980 980
FNSFinished 90% Story 651 586
EAFFinished Qtr Stry 42 17
BSMBasement 1,153 0
CTHCathedral Ceiling 186 0
DCKDeck 931 0
FGRGarage 651 0
FOPOpen Porch 42 0
   5,789 2,736

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
Deeded Acres2.1

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR-1
Neighborhood
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.1
Assessed Value$88,000
Appraised Value$125,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueAssessed Value
SHD1ShedFRFrame140.00 S.F.$1,100$800
SPL4Above Ground Pool  448.00 UNITS$0$0
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$345,000$125,700$470,700
2023$345,000$125,700$470,700
2022$237,700$115,200$352,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$241,500$88,000$329,500
2023$241,500$88,000$329,500
2022$166,400$80,700$247,100
Visit History
Visit History
Visit DatePurpose of VisitNotes
4/28/2023Field Review 
10/2/2021Building Permit/VisitJ GASTON- ADD ABV GRND POOL & EXTEND EXISTING DECK
8/27/2018Field Review 
10/28/2013Quality Control 

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps