20 CARPENTER RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
20 CARPENTER RD
Mblu
07/ / 6/ /
UID
10001648
Owner
DARICO JANE
Taxable Status
Non-Exempt
Assessment
$171,400
Appraisal
$244,800
PID
1648
Building Count
1
Legal Description
User Field 1
00006 00027 00013
User Field 2
User Field 3
User Field 4
User Field 5
User Field 6
User Field 7
User Field 8
User Field 9
User Field 10
Location
Street/Road
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$162,300$82,500$244,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$113,600$57,800$171,400

Parcel Addreses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerDARICO JANE
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address20 CARPENTER RD

BOLTON, CT 06043
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 162/229
Sale Date06/19/2013
Instrument29
QualifiedU

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
DARICO JANE $0162/2292906/19/2013
LONSDALE JANE$00072/0355 01/01/1900

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1950
Living Area: 1,126
Replacement Cost: $222,302
Building Percent Good: 73
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$162,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
Model:Residential
Grade:C
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plaster
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Laminated Wood
Bath Floors 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Forced Hot Air
AC Percent0
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:1
Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures0
Total Rooms:6
Num Kitchens1
Fireplace(s)1
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,126 1,126
BSMBasement 888 0
DCKDeck 204 0
FGRGarage 360 0
FOPOpen Porch 188 0
SLBSlab 238 0
   3,004 1,126

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
Deeded Acres0.69

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR-1
Neighborhood
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.69
Assessed Value$57,800
Appraised Value$82,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$162,300$82,500$244,800
2023$162,300$82,500$244,800
2022$88,700$64,200$152,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$113,600$57,800$171,400
2023$113,600$57,800$171,400
2022$62,100$44,900$107,000
Visit History
Visit History
Visit DatePurpose of VisitNotes
12/21/2023Hearing - ChangeADJUST SKETCH, HDWD-> LAMINATE, HW->HA
4/28/2023Field Review 
8/27/2018Field Review 
5/1/2018Data Mailer - No ChangeNO CHANGE
10/10/2013Quality Control 

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps