20 WALDEN WAY
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
20 WALDEN WAY
Mblu
20/ / 87/ /
UID
10001654
Owner
DALAL SHAUKATHUSEIN G
Taxable Status
Non-Exempt
Assessment
$571,000
Appraisal
$815,700
PID
1654
Building Count
1
Legal Description
User Field 1
00011 00006 00019
User Field 2
3
User Field 3
User Field 4
User Field 5
User Field 6
User Field 7
User Field 8
User Field 9
User Field 10
Location
Street/Road
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$679,700$136,000$815,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$475,800$95,200$571,000

Parcel Addreses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerDALAL SHAUKATHUSEIN G
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address20 PARSONS COURT
MANCHESTER, CT 06040
Sale Price$630,000
Book & Page 193/13
Sale Date08/03/2023
Instrument11
QualifiedU

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
DALAL SHAUKATHUSEIN G$630,000193/131108/03/2023
KHOKHAR MUHAMMAD MUNIR$500,000180/4140011/05/2019
KEVIN BACKUS$440,000174/10441409/13/2017
FEDERAL NATIONAL MORTGAGE ASSOCIATION$0174/7741408/08/2017
DITECH FINANCIAL LLC$423,030174/6311407/21/2017

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2007
Living Area: 6,625
Replacement Cost: $894,344
Building Percent Good: 76
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$679,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
Model:Residential
Grade:B
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArch Shingles
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Bath Floors 
Heat FuelPropane
Heat Type:Forced Hot Air
AC Percent100
Total Bedrooms:5 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:3
Half Baths:1
Extra Fixtures5
Total Rooms:11
Num Kitchens1
Fireplace(s)4
Area
BASFirst Floor 3,943 3,943
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,936 1,936
TQSThree Quarter Story 1,066 746
BSMBasement 3,511 0
CTHCathedral Ceiling 1,320 0
DCKDeck 504 0
FGRGarage 811 0
FOPOpen Porch 128 0
   13,219 6,625

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
Deeded Acres2.82

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR-1
Neighborhood
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.82
Assessed Value$95,200
Appraised Value$136,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$679,700$136,000$815,700
2023$932,100$136,000$1,068,100
2022$429,000$121,000$550,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$475,800$95,200$571,000
2023$652,500$95,200$747,700
2022$300,300$84,700$385,000
Visit History
Visit History
Visit DatePurpose of VisitNotes
7/14/2024Measure & ListedINSPECTED UPON REQUEST OF OWNER.
9/6/2023Sale Verification ReturnedHEATING FUEL IS PROPANE GAS, NOT OIL. CONFIRMED SALE WAS PURCHASE OF A FORECLOSURE.
4/28/2023Field Review 
3/30/2019BAA - Change2018 APPEAL
8/27/2018Field Review 
11/8/2013Quality Control 

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps