140 VERNON RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
140 VERNON RD
Mblu
02/ / 4/ /
UID
10001658
Owner
NASHID NADIA
Taxable Status
Non-Exempt
Assessment
$316,500
Appraisal
$452,200
PID
1658
Building Count
1
Legal Description
User Field 1
00015 00021 00008
User Field 2
User Field 3
User Field 4
GL 24-BLDG LOT SIZE CHANGE
User Field 5
User Field 6
User Field 7
User Field 8
User Field 9
User Field 10
Location
Street/Road
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$362,600$89,600$452,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$253,800$62,700$316,500

Parcel Addreses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerNASHID NADIA
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address140 VERNON RD
BOLTON, CT 06043
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 0068/0550
Sale Date09/30/1988
QualifiedU

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
NASHID NADIA$00068/055009/30/1988

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1986
Living Area: 2,282
Replacement Cost: $452,040
Building Percent Good: 80
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$361,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
Model:Residential
Grade:C+
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArch Shingles
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Bath Floors 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Forced Hot Air
AC Percent100
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:3
Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures1
Total Rooms:8
Num Kitchens1
Fireplace(s)2
Wood Stoves 
FoundationConcrete
Bsmt Gar(s) 
SF Fin. Bsmt.1300
Area
BASFirst Floor 2,282 2,282
BSMBasement 2,282 0
DCKDeck 799 0
FGRGarage 589 0
FOPOpen Porch 78 0
PTCConcrete Patio 320 0
PTSStone Patio 589 0
   6,939 2,282

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
Deeded Acres0.82

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR-1
Neighborhood
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.82
Assessed Value$62,700
Appraised Value$89,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueAssessed Value
CNPCanopy  200.00 S.F.$1,000$700
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$362,600$89,600$452,200
2023$362,600$89,100$451,700
2022$232,600$68,200$300,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$253,800$62,700$316,500
2023$253,800$62,300$316,100
2022$162,800$47,700$210,500
Visit History
Visit History
Visit DatePurpose of VisitNotes
4/28/2023Field Review 
8/27/2018Field Review 
5/1/2018Data Mailer - No ChangeNO CHANGE
10/10/2013Quality Control12:35

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps