8 GREEN HILLS DR
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
8 GREEN HILLS DR
Mblu
17/ / 103/ /
UID
10001663
Owner
ROCK DONNA A
Taxable Status
Non-Exempt
Assessment
$322,100
Appraisal
$460,200
PID
1663
Building Count
1
Legal Description
User Field 1
00012 00007 00G10
User Field 2
User Field 3
User Field 4
User Field 5
User Field 6
User Field 7
User Field 8
User Field 9
User Field 10
Location
Street/Road
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$341,500$118,700$460,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$239,000$83,100$322,100

Parcel Addreses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerROCK DONNA A
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address8 GREEN HILLS DRIVE

BOLTON, CT 06043
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 0083/0806
Sale Date08/26/1994
QualifiedU

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
ROCK DONNA A$00083/080608/26/1994

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1972
Living Area: 1,988
Replacement Cost: $424,173
Building Percent Good: 78
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$330,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
Model:Residential
Grade:C+
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Stone/Masonry
Exterior Wall 2Pre-Fab Wood
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArch Shingles
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Bath Floors 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Forced Hot Air
AC Percent100
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:3
Half Baths:1
Extra Fixtures1
Total Rooms:8
Num Kitchens1
Fireplace(s)2
Wood Stoves 
FoundationConcrete
Bsmt Gar(s) 
SF Fin. Bsmt.880
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,988 1,988
BSMBasement 1,988 0
DCKDeck 193 0
FGRGarage 576 0
FOPOpen Porch 32 0
   4,777 1,988

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueAssessed Value
SLRSolar Panels  43.00 UNITS$0$0

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
Deeded Acres1.8

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR-1
Neighborhood
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.8
Assessed Value$83,100
Appraised Value$118,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
SHD1ShedFRFrame96.00 S.F.$0$0
SHD1ShedFRFrame128.00 S.F.$1,000$700
BRN11 Story BarnFRFrame960.00 S.F.$9,600$6,700
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$341,500$118,700$460,200
2023$342,300$118,700$461,000
2022$211,200$101,900$313,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$239,000$83,100$322,100
2023$239,600$83,100$322,700
2022$147,900$71,300$219,200
Visit History
Visit History
Visit DatePurpose of VisitNotes
4/28/2023Field Review 
8/27/2018Field Review 
8/27/2018Field Review 
4/23/2018Data Mailer - ChangeNOTE; BEDROOMS
2/24/2014No Hearing - ChangeCORRECTION UPON REVIEW
2/19/2014Hearing - No Change 
11/20/2013Quality Control 

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps