190 FRENCH RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
190 FRENCH RD
Mblu
23/ / 41/ /
UID
10001667
Owner
BREWER LINDA L & BREWER ALAN H
Taxable Status
Non-Exempt
Assessment
$211,100
Appraisal
$301,600
PID
1667
Building Count
1
Legal Description
User Field 1
00004 00037 00004
User Field 2
User Field 3
User Field 4
User Field 5
User Field 6
User Field 7
User Field 8
User Field 9
User Field 10
Location
Street/Road
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$215,000$86,600$301,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$150,500$60,600$211,100

Parcel Addreses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerBREWER LINDA L & BREWER ALAN H
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address190 FRENCH RD

BOLTON, CT 06043
Sale Price$164,000
Book & Page 162/702
Sale Date07/17/2013
Instrument07
QualifiedU

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
BREWER LINDA L & BREWER ALAN H$164,000162/7020707/17/2013
HERASIMOWICZ JANUSZ & AGATA$118,0000099/0804 03/29/2000
DANNA CHARLES P JR+DIANE J$26,0000050/0466 03/01/1978

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1940
Living Area: 1,514
Replacement Cost: $271,336
Building Percent Good: 74
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$200,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape
Model:Residential
Grade:C+
Stories1.5
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Stone/Masonry
Exterior Wall 2Vinyl Siding
Roof StructureSalt Box
Roof CoverArch Shingles
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Bath FloorsLaminated Wood
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Forced Hot Air
AC Percent50
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:2
Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures1
Total Rooms:7
Num Kitchens1
Fireplace(s) 
Wood Stoves0
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,068 1,068
FHSFinished Half Story 891 446
BSMBasement 844 0
FEPFinished Enclosed Porch 176 0
PTSStone Patio 160 0
   3,139 1,514

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
Deeded Acres0.75

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR-1
Neighborhood
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.75
Assessed Value$60,600
Appraised Value$86,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueAssessed Value
SHD1ShedFRFrame120.00 S.F.$1,000$700
LNTLean To  50.00 S.F.$200$100
FGR1GarageFRFrame576.00 S.F.$13,000$9,100
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$215,000$86,600$301,600
2023$215,000$86,600$301,600
2022$123,400$76,500$199,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$150,500$60,600$211,100
2023$150,500$60,600$211,100
2022$86,400$53,600$140,000
Visit History
Visit History
Visit DatePurpose of VisitNotes
4/28/2023Field Review 
8/31/2018Building Permit/Visit 
8/27/2018Field Review 
11/13/2013Exterior Inspection Only 
8/28/2013Measure & Listed11

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps