1 LAURWOOD DR
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
1 LAURWOOD DR
Mblu
13/ / 110/ /
UID
10001668
Owner
MICLETTE J WAYNE & STELINA M
Taxable Status
Non-Exempt
Assessment
$270,900
Appraisal
$386,900
PID
1668
Building Count
1
Legal Description
User Field 1
00005 00028 00B16
User Field 2
User Field 3
127
User Field 4
User Field 5
User Field 6
User Field 7
User Field 8
User Field 9
User Field 10
Location
Street/Road
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$290,300$96,600$386,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$203,200$67,700$270,900

Parcel Addreses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerMICLETTE J WAYNE & STELINA M
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address1 LAURWOOD DR
BOLTON, CT 06043
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 0066/0647
Sale Date03/02/1988
QualifiedU

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
MICLETTE J WAYNE & STELINA M$00066/064703/02/1988

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1968
Living Area: 2,268
Replacement Cost: $370,109
Building Percent Good: 76
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$281,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
Model:Residential
Grade:B-
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2Stn/Bk Veneer
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Bath Floors 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Percent0
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:2
Half Baths:1
Extra Fixtures0
Total Rooms:9
Num Kitchens1
Fireplace(s)1
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,112 1,112
FUSFinished Upper Story 810 810
EAFFinished Qtr Stry 864 346
BSMBasement 810 0
DCKDeck 249 0
FGRGarage 576 0
FOPOpen Porch 44 0
   4,465 2,268

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
Deeded Acres1.27

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR-1
Neighborhood
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.27
Assessed Value$67,700
Appraised Value$96,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueAssessed Value
SPLVIGP VinylUHUnheated600.00 S.F.$9,000$6,300
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$290,300$96,600$386,900
2023$290,300$96,600$386,900
2022$199,000$86,700$285,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$203,200$67,700$270,900
2023$203,200$67,700$270,900
2022$139,400$60,700$200,100
Visit History
Visit History
Visit DatePurpose of VisitNotes
4/28/2023Field Review 
8/27/2018Field Review 
5/2/2018Data Mailer - No ChangeNO CHANGE
2/24/2014No Hearing - ChangeCORRECTION UPON REVIEW
10/25/2013Quality Control 

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps