Bolton,CT
Search
Street Listing
Sales Search
Feedback
Back
Home
2 RIGA LANE
Sales
Print
Map It
Location
2 RIGA LANE
Mblu
07/ / 23/ /
UID
10001674
Owner
JUDD DENNIS C
Taxable Status
Non-Exempt
Assessment
$252,500
Appraisal
$360,800
PID
1674
Building Count
1
Legal Description
User Field 1
00006 00024 000R8
User Field 2
User Field 3
User Field 4
User Field 5
User Field 6
User Field 7
User Field 8
User Field 9
User Field 10
Total
2024
$267,900
$92,900
$360,800
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2024
$187,500
$65,000
$252,500
Parcel Addreses
Additional Addresses
No Additional Addresses available for this parcel
Owner of Record
Owner
JUDD DENNIS C
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address
2 RIGA LANE
BOLTON, CT 06043
Sale Price
$0
Book & Page
171/387
Sale Date
06/21/2016
Instrument
01
JUDD DENNIS C
$0
171/387
01
06/21/2016
JUDD DENNIS C & ANGELA P
$0
0081/0990
01/01/1900
Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
1959
Living Area:
1,505
Replacement Cost:
$357,222
Building Percent Good:
75
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:
$267,900
Stories
1
Occupancy
1
Exterior Wall 1
Stone/Masonry
Exterior Wall 2
Clapboard
Roof Structure
Gable
Roof Cover
Arch Shingles
Interior Wall 1
Drywall
Interior Wall 2
Interior Flr 1
Hardwood
Bath Floors
Heat Fuel
Oil
Heat Type:
Hot Water
AC Percent
0
Total Bedrooms:
3 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:
2
Half Baths:
1
Extra Fixtures
0
Total Rooms:
7
Num Kitchens
1
Fireplace(s)
2
Wood Stoves
Foundation
Concrete
Bsmt Gar(s)
SF Fin. Bsmt.
784
First Floor
1,505
1,505
BSM
Basement
1,505
0
FGR
Garage
506
0
FOP
Open Porch
23
0
PTC
Concrete Patio
506
0
4,045
1,505
Extra Features
Extra Features
No Data for Extra Features
Parcel Information
Use Code
101
Description
Res Dwelling
Deeded Acres
0.9
Land
Land Use
Use Code
101
Description
Res Dwelling
Zone
R-1
Neighborhood
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)
0.9
Assessed Value
$65,000
Appraised Value
$92,900
Assessed Value
SHD1
Shed
FR
Frame
80.00 S.F.
$0
$0
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2024
$267,900
$92,900
$360,800
2023
$267,900
$92,900
$360,800
2022
$155,100
$83,000
$238,100
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2024
$187,500
$65,000
$252,500
2023
$187,500
$65,000
$252,500
2022
$108,600
$58,100
$166,700
Visit History
Visit History
Visit Date
Purpose of Visit
Notes
4/28/2023
Field Review
8/27/2018
Field Review
10/9/2013
Quality Control
3:49
Go To Google Maps
Go To Yahoo Maps
Go To Microsoft Bing Maps