14 CLARK RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
14 CLARK RD
Mblu
11/ / 50/ /
UID
10001675
Owner
BUCIOR JAMES R & JENNIFER L
Taxable Status
Non-Exempt
Assessment
$125,900
Appraisal
$179,800
PID
1675
Building Count
1
Legal Description
User Field 1
00013 00008 00J17
User Field 2
User Field 3
User Field 4
User Field 5
User Field 6
Y
User Field 7
User Field 8
User Field 9
User Field 10
Location
Street/Road
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$101,400$78,400$179,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$71,000$54,900$125,900

Parcel Addreses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerBUCIOR JAMES R & JENNIFER L
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address14 CLARK RD
BOLTON, CT 06043
Sale Price$196,000
Book & Page 196/1130
Sale Date04/03/2025
Instrument00
QualifiedQ

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
BUCIOR JAMES R & JENNIFER L$196,000196/11300004/03/2025
DOBRANSKI ARTHUR E EST OF$0195/935A 10/15/2024
DOBRANSKI ARTHUR E$0193/6762511/13/2023
DOBRANSKI ARTHUR E & DIANE M$00079/0954 01/01/1900

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1956
Living Area: 912
Replacement Cost: $177,896
Building Percent Good: 57
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$101,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
Model:Residential
Grade:C-
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Bath Floors 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Percent0
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:1
Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures1
Total Rooms:5
Num Kitchens1
Fireplace(s)1
Wood Stoves1
Area
BASFirst Floor 912 912
BSMBasement 912 0
FEPFinished Enclosed Porch 72 0
FGRGarage 264 0
   2,160 912

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
Deeded Acres0.69

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR-1
Neighborhood
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.69
Assessed Value$54,900
Appraised Value$78,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$101,400$78,400$179,800
2023$101,400$78,400$179,800
2022$75,800$64,200$140,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$71,000$54,900$125,900
2023$71,000$54,900$125,900
2022$53,100$44,900$98,000
Visit History
Visit History
Visit DatePurpose of VisitNotes
12/8/2023Hearing - Change 
4/28/2023Field Review 
8/27/2018Field Review 
10/25/2013Quality Control 

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps