115 NOTCH RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
115 NOTCH RD
Mblu
11/ / 143/ /
UID
10001687
Owner
MASSOLINI PATRICIA ANN
Taxable Status
Non-Exempt
Assessment
$207,800
Appraisal
$296,700
PID
1687
Building Count
1
Legal Description
User Field 1
00014 00026 00037
User Field 2
User Field 3
User Field 4
User Field 5
User Field 6
User Field 7
User Field 8
User Field 9
User Field 10
Location
Street/Road
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$191,400$105,300$296,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$134,000$73,800$207,800

Parcel Addreses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerMASSOLINI PATRICIA ANN
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address115 NOTCH RD

BOLTON, CT 06043
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 166/1175
Sale Date03/18/2016
Instrument25
QualifiedU

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
MASSOLINI PATRICIA ANN$0166/11752503/18/2016
MASSOLINI SOPHIE M L/U & PATRICIA ANN$0166/11750111/25/2014
MASSOLINI SOPHIE M & PATRICIA A$00084/0960 01/01/1900

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1951
Living Area: 1,568
Replacement Cost: $254,209
Building Percent Good: 73
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$185,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape
Model:Residential
Grade:C
Stories1.25
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Brick
Exterior Wall 2Vinyl Siding
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArch Shingles
Interior Wall 1Plaster
Interior Wall 2Drywall
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Bath Floors 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Percent0
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:1
Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures0
Total Rooms:7
Num Kitchens1
Fireplace(s)1
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,120 1,120
EAFFinished Qtr Stry 1,120 448
BSMBasement 1,120 0
FOPOpen Porch 42 0
FSPScreened Porch 120 0
USTUnfinished Utility Area 30 0
   3,552 1,568

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
Deeded Acres2.34

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR-1
Neighborhood
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.34
Assessed Value$73,800
Appraised Value$105,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueAssessed Value
FGR1GarageFRFrame484.00 S.F.$5,800$4,100
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$191,400$105,300$296,700
2023$191,400$105,300$296,700
2022$125,700$95,300$221,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$134,000$73,800$207,800
2023$134,000$73,800$207,800
2022$88,000$66,700$154,700
Visit History
Visit History
Visit DatePurpose of VisitNotes
12/21/2023Hearing - ChangeFEP->UST, ADD NOTE
4/28/2023Field Review 
8/27/2018Field Review 
5/2/2018Data Mailer - No ChangeNO CHANGE
10/16/2013Quality Control 
10/11/2013Quality Control10:40

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps