66 MT SUMNER DR
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
66 MT SUMNER DR
Mblu
07/ / 109/ /
UID
10001703
Owner
ROTH ALLEN B & KAREN E
Taxable Status
Non-Exempt
Assessment
$259,700
Appraisal
$370,900
PID
1703
Building Count
1
Legal Description
User Field 1
00014 00026 00S30
User Field 2
User Field 3
User Field 4
User Field 5
User Field 6
User Field 7
User Field 8
User Field 9
User Field 10
Location
Street/Road
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$232,800$138,100$370,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$163,000$96,700$259,700

Parcel Addreses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerROTH ALLEN B & KAREN E
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address66 MT SUMNER DR
BOLTON, CT 06043
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 0049/0996
Sale Date10/11/1977
QualifiedU

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
ROTH ALLEN B & KAREN E$00049/099610/11/1977

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1977
Living Area: 1,723
Replacement Cost: $291,013
Building Percent Good: 80
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$232,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleContemporary
Model:Residential
Grade:B-
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArch Shingles
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Bath Floors 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Percent0
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:2
Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures0
Total Rooms:7
Num Kitchens1
Fireplace(s)1
Wood Stoves1
FoundationConcrete
Bsmt Gar(s)2
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,242 1,242
FUSFinished Upper Story 289 289
EAFFinished Qtr Stry 480 192
BSMBasement 1,242 0
CTHCathedral Ceiling 480 0
DCKDeck 329 0
   4,062 1,723

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
Deeded Acres4.19

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR-1
Neighborhood
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)4.19
Assessed Value$96,700
Appraised Value$138,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$232,800$138,100$370,900
2023$232,800$138,100$370,900
2022$140,800$121,100$261,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$163,000$96,700$259,700
2023$163,000$96,700$259,700
2022$98,600$84,700$183,300
Visit History
Visit History
Visit DatePurpose of VisitNotes
4/28/2023Field Review 
8/27/2018Field Review 
5/1/2018Data Mailer - No ChangeNO CHANGE
1/13/2014Callback - 2nd attempt 
10/11/2013Exterior Inspection Only 

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps