219 BOLTON CENTER RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
219 BOLTON CENTER RD
Mblu
11/ / 33/ /
UID
10001708
Owner
MCDANIEL MELISSA S &
Taxable Status
Non-Exempt
Assessment
$247,800
Appraisal
$353,800
PID
1708
Building Count
1
Legal Description
User Field 1
00013 00008 0024A
User Field 2
User Field 3
User Field 4
User Field 5
User Field 6
User Field 7
User Field 8
User Field 9
User Field 10
Location
Street/Road
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$261,700$92,100$353,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$183,300$64,500$247,800

Parcel Addreses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerMCDANIEL MELISSA S &
Co-OwnerWIRKKI KRISTOFFER T
Care Of
Address219 BOLTON CENTER RD
BOLTON, CT 06043
Sale Price$240,000
Book & Page 169/543
Sale Date10/20/2015
Instrument18
QualifiedU

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
MCDANIEL MELISSA S &$240,000169/5431810/20/2015
DIDOMENICO JAMES S & CAROLINE$00088/0885 09/26/1996

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1723
Living Area: 3,532
Replacement Cost: $366,351
Building Percent Good: 69
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$252,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleAntique
Model:Residential
Grade:B
Stories2.25
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2Vinyl Siding
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plaster
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Bath Floors 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Percent0
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:2
Half Baths:1
Extra Fixtures1
Total Rooms:10
Num Kitchens1
Fireplace(s)2
Wood Stoves1
Area
BASFirst Floor 2,020 2,020
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,080 1,080
EAFFinished Qtr Stry 1,080 432
BSMBasement 1,080 0
PTCConcrete Patio 90 0
   5,350 3,532

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueAssessed Value
SLRSolar Panels  26.00 UNITS$0$0

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
Deeded Acres1.26

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR-1
Neighborhood
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.26
Assessed Value$64,500
Appraised Value$92,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
FGR1GarageFRFrame528.00 S.F.$6,300$4,400
SHD1ShedFRFrame224.00 S.F.$1,800$1,300
SHD1ShedFRFrame140.00 S.F.$800$600
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$261,700$92,100$353,800
2023$261,700$92,100$353,800
2022$199,230$75,700$274,930

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$183,300$64,500$247,800
2023$183,300$64,500$247,800
2022$139,500$53,000$192,500
Visit History
Visit History
Visit DatePurpose of VisitNotes
4/28/2023Field Review 
3/30/2019BAA - Change2018 GL APPEAL
11/20/2018Hearing - No Show 
8/27/2018Field Review 
4/25/2018Data Mailer - Changeyr blt; roof; solar
2/19/2014Hearing - No Change 
10/11/2013Quality Control 

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps