102 HEBRON RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
102 HEBRON RD
Mblu
17/ / 147/ /
UID
10001711
Owner
SHERIDAN DENNIS D & KAREN M
Taxable Status
Non-Exempt
Assessment
$168,900
Appraisal
$241,200
PID
1711
Building Count
1
Legal Description
User Field 1
00020 00004 00009
User Field 2
User Field 3
User Field 4
User Field 5
User Field 6
User Field 7
User Field 8
User Field 9
User Field 10
Location
Street/Road
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$158,700$82,500$241,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$111,100$57,800$168,900

Parcel Addreses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerSHERIDAN DENNIS D & KAREN M
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address96 HEBRON RD
BOLTON, CT 06043
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 0076/0105
Sale Date12/26/1991
QualifiedU

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
SHERIDAN DENNIS D & KAREN M$00076/010512/26/1991

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1941
Living Area: 1,275
Replacement Cost: $214,514
Building Percent Good: 74
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$158,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape
Model:Residential
Grade:C
Stories1.5
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArch Shingles
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Bath Floors 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Forced Hot Air
AC Percent0
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:2
Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures1
Total Rooms:6
Num Kitchens1
Fireplace(s)1
Area
BASFirst Floor 850 850
FHSFinished Half Story 850 425
BSMBasement 850 0
DCKDeck 40 0
FOPOpen Porch 40 0
   2,630 1,275

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
Deeded Acres0.69

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR-1
Neighborhood
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.69
Assessed Value$57,800
Appraised Value$82,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueAssessed Value
SHD1ShedFRFrame96.00 S.F.$0$0
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$158,700$82,500$241,200
2023$159,500$82,500$242,000
2022$102,300$64,200$166,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$111,100$57,800$168,900
2023$111,700$57,800$169,500
2022$71,700$44,900$116,600
Visit History
Visit History
Visit DatePurpose of VisitNotes
4/28/2023Field Review 
8/27/2018Field Review 
11/22/2013Quality Control 

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps