11 GREEN HILLS DR
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
11 GREEN HILLS DR
Mblu
17/ / 89/ /
UID
10001712
Owner
BROWER JOSH & GHOSH-BROWER DEVLEENA
Taxable Status
Non-Exempt
Assessment
$261,900
Appraisal
$374,100
PID
1712
Building Count
1
Legal Description
User Field 1
00012 00007 000G3
User Field 2
User Field 3
User Field 4
User Field 5
User Field 6
User Field 7
User Field 8
User Field 9
User Field 10
X
Location
Street/Road
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$267,000$107,100$374,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$186,900$75,000$261,900

Parcel Addreses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerBROWER JOSH & GHOSH-BROWER DEVLEENA
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address11 GREEN HILLS DR
BOLTON, CT 06043
Sale Price$495,000
Book & Page 195/608
Sale Date09/16/2024
Instrument00
QualifiedQ

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
BROWER JOSH & GHOSH-BROWER DEVLEENA$495,000195/6080009/16/2024
KOVAL JANICE ROSA$265,000173/490012/15/2016
SCHEFFEY THOMAS & MELISSA$088/552 08/20/1996

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1971
Living Area: 1,396
Replacement Cost: $344,814
Building Percent Good: 76
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$262,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
Model:Residential
Grade:C+
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Pre-Fab Wood
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Bath FloorsCeramic Tile
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Percent0
Total Bedrooms:5 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:3
Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures1
Total Rooms:9
Num Kitchens2
Fireplace(s)1
Wood Stoves 
FoundationConcrete
Bsmt Gar(s) 
SF Fin. Bsmt.1120
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,396 1,396
BSMBasement 1,396 0
DCKDeck 304 0
FGRGarage 528 0
   3,624 1,396

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
Deeded Acres0.83

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR-1
Neighborhood
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.83
Assessed Value$75,000
Appraised Value$107,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueAssessed Value
SPL1Inground Pool - TypicalHTHeated392.00 S.F.$4,900$3,400
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$267,000$107,100$374,100
2023$267,000$107,100$374,100
2022$162,200$90,400$252,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$186,900$75,000$261,900
2023$186,900$75,000$261,900
2022$113,500$63,300$176,800
Visit History
Visit History
Visit DatePurpose of VisitNotes
4/28/2023Field Review 
8/27/2018Field Review 
8/27/2018Field Review 
6/5/2018Callback - 2nd attempt 
5/31/2018Exterior Inspection Only 
10/1/2017Building Permit/VisitHT
2/24/2014No Hearing - ChangeCORRECTION UPON REVIEW
11/20/2013Quality Control 

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps