453 LAKE ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
453 LAKE ST
Mblu
04/ / 29/ /
UID
10000172
Owner
O'KANE KENNETH
Taxable Status
Non-Exempt
Assessment
$154,300
Appraisal
$220,400
PID
172
Building Count
1
Legal Description
User Field 1
00007 00022 000D2
User Field 2
User Field 3
User Field 4
User Field 5
User Field 6
User Field 7
User Field 8
User Field 9
User Field 10
Location
Street/Road
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$137,900$82,500$220,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$96,500$57,800$154,300

Parcel Addreses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerO'KANE KENNETH
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address453 LAKE ST
BOLTON, CT 06043
Sale Price$221,000
Book & Page 190/930
Sale Date08/23/2022
Instrument00
QualifiedQ

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
O'KANE KENNETH$221,000190/9300008/23/2022
BOYD CAROLYN C EST OF$0189/9232505/02/2022
BOYD CAROLYN$00050/0136 01/01/1900

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1952
Living Area: 912
Replacement Cost: $183,887
Building Percent Good: 75
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$137,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
Model:Residential
Grade:C
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArch Shingles
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Bath Floors 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Forced Hot Air
AC Percent0
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:1
Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures0
Total Rooms:5
Num Kitchens1
Fireplace(s)1
Area
BASFirst Floor 912 912
BSMBasement 912 0
FOPOpen Porch 44 0
PTCConcrete Patio 160 0
   2,028 912

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
Deeded Acres0.69

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR-1
Neighborhood
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.69
Assessed Value$57,800
Appraised Value$82,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$137,900$82,500$220,400
2023$137,900$82,500$220,400
2022$74,100$64,200$138,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$96,500$57,800$154,300
2023$96,500$57,800$154,300
2022$51,900$44,900$96,800
Visit History
Visit History
Visit DatePurpose of VisitNotes
12/7/2023Data Mailer - No Change 
7/7/2023Exterior Inspection Only 
4/28/2023Field Review 
8/27/2018Field Review 
4/20/2018Data Mailer - Changebedrooms; fp
10/23/2013Quality Control9 40
10/16/2013Quality Control 
10/10/2013Quality Control1:05

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps