52 BOLTON CENTER RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
52 BOLTON CENTER RD
Mblu
10/ / 54/ /
UID
10001726
Owner
MAGLIO MATTHEW D JR & LOO MICHELLE M
Taxable Status
Non-Exempt
Assessment
$210,400
Appraisal
$300,600
PID
1726
Building Count
1
Legal Description
User Field 1
00006 00026 00A41
User Field 2
User Field 3
User Field 4
GL24-CAC,BA,COND BSMT
User Field 5
User Field 6
Y
User Field 7
User Field 8
User Field 9
User Field 10
Location
Street/Road
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$211,200$89,400$300,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$147,800$62,600$210,400

Parcel Addreses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerMAGLIO MATTHEW D JR & LOO MICHELLE M
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address52 BOLTON CENTER RD
BOLTON, CT 06043
Sale Price$399,888
Book & Page 196/100
Sale Date11/19/2024
Instrument00
QualifiedQ

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
MAGLIO MATTHEW D JR & LOO MICHELLE M$399,888196/1000011/19/2024
FREDETTE MARGUERITE$232,000166/9190011/03/2014
COLUMBIA KIMBERLY FAITH$00092/0784 03/05/1998

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1963
Living Area: 1,341
Replacement Cost: $272,580
Building Percent Good: 77
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$209,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRaised Ranch
Model:Residential
Grade:C
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2Stn/Bk Veneer
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArch Shingles
Interior Wall 1Plaster
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Bath Floors 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Percent100
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:1
Half Baths:2
Extra Fixtures0
Total Rooms:7
Num Kitchens2
Fireplace(s)2
Wood Stoves 
FoundationConcrete
Bsmt Gar(s)2
SF Fin. Bsmt.240
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,341 1,341
BSMBasement 1,296 0
FSPScreened Porch 160 0
   2,797 1,341

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
Deeded Acres0.93

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR-1
Neighborhood
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.93
Assessed Value$62,600
Appraised Value$89,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueAssessed Value
SHD1ShedFRFrame160.00 S.F.$1,300$900
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$211,200$89,400$300,600
2023$206,300$89,400$295,700
2022$137,200$73,100$210,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$147,800$62,600$210,400
2023$144,400$62,600$207,000
2022$96,100$51,200$147,300
Visit History
Visit History
Visit DatePurpose of VisitNotes
4/28/2023Field Review 
8/27/2018Field Review 
4/19/2018Data Mailer - Changeadded note
10/22/2013Quality Control 
10/17/2013Quality Control 

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps