17 VOLPI RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
17 VOLPI RD
Mblu
13/ / 15/ /
UID
10001729
Owner
DAYON ANDREW & STEPULE BRENDA
Taxable Status
Non-Exempt
Assessment
$130,500
Appraisal
$186,200
PID
1729
Building Count
1
Legal Description
User Field 1
00005 00028 0003A
User Field 2
User Field 3
152
User Field 4
User Field 5
User Field 6
User Field 7
User Field 8
User Field 9
User Field 10
Location
Street/Road
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$89,700$96,500$186,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$62,900$67,600$130,500

Parcel Addreses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerDAYON ANDREW & STEPULE BRENDA
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address17 VOLPI RD
BOLTON, CT 06043
Sale Price$179,000
Book & Page 198/309
Sale Date09/05/2025
Instrument00
QualifiedQ

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
DAYON ANDREW & STEPULE BRENDA$179,000198/3090009/05/2025
CALDWELL GREG E$115,0000101/0103 01/09/2001

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1822
Living Area: 1,034
Replacement Cost: $125,389
Building Percent Good: 69
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$86,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleConventional
Model:Residential
Grade:C+
Stories1.25
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArch Shingles
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Bath Floors 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Percent0
Total Bedrooms:1 Bedroom
Full Bthrms:1
Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures0
Total Rooms:4
Num Kitchens1
Area
BASFirst Floor 900 900
EAFFinished Qtr Stry 336 134
BSMBasement 528 0
DCKDeck 80 0
   1,844 1,034

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
Deeded Acres1.25

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR-1
Neighborhood
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.25
Assessed Value$67,600
Appraised Value$96,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueAssessed Value
FGR2Garage W/ LoftFRFrame1056.00 S.F.$2,700$1,900
SHD1ShedFRFrame320.00 S.F.$500$400
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$89,700$96,500$186,200
2023$89,700$96,500$186,200
2022$71,600$86,500$158,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$62,900$67,600$130,500
2023$62,900$67,600$130,500
2022$50,100$60,500$110,600
Visit History
Visit History
Visit DatePurpose of VisitNotes
4/28/2023Field Review 
8/27/2018Field Review 
2/24/2014No Hearing - ChangeCORRECTION UPON REVIEW
10/25/2013Quality Control 

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps