1025 BOSTON TPKE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
1025 BOSTON TPKE
Mblu
05/ / 151/ /
UID
10001732
Owner
UNITED METHODIST CHURCH OF
Taxable Status
Non-Exempt
Assessment
$310,200
Appraisal
$443,000
PID
1732
Building Count
2
Legal Description
User Field 1
00023 00015 00016
User Field 2
User Field 3
User Field 4
User Field 5
User Field 6
User Field 7
User Field 8
User Field 9
User Field 10
X
Location
Street/Road
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$378,800$64,200$443,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$265,200$45,000$310,200

Parcel Addreses
Additional Addresses
AddressCity, State ZipType
1031 BOSTON TPKE  Secondary

Owner of Record
OwnerUNITED METHODIST CHURCH OF
Co-OwnerBOLTON INC
Care Of
Address1041 BOSTON TPKE
BOLTON, CT 06043
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 0034/0405
Sale Date09/10/1959
QualifiedU

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
UNITED METHODIST CHURCH OF$00034/040509/10/1959

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1884
Living Area: 2,047
Replacement Cost: $237,839
Building Percent Good: 66
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$157,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleAntique
Model:Residential
Grade:C+
Stories1.75
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Bath Floors 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Percent0
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:2
Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures0
Total Rooms:7
Num Kitchens1
Fireplace(s)2
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,416 1,416
TQSThree Quarter Story 902 631
BSMBasement 1,416 0
FEPFinished Enclosed Porch 324 0
FOPOpen Porch 28 0
   4,086 2,047
Building 2 : Section 1
Year Built: 1945
Living Area: 1,806
Replacement Cost: $306,074
Building Percent Good: 72
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$220,400
Building Attributes : Bldg 2 of 2
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
Model:Residential
Grade:C
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Bath Floors 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Percent0
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:2
Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures0
Total Rooms:8
Num Kitchens1
Fireplace(s) 
Wood Stoves 
FoundationConcrete
Bsmt Gar(s) 
SF Fin. Bsmt.402
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,806 1,806
BSMBasement 1,806 0
FOPOpen Porch 18 0
   3,630 1,806

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Parcel Information
Use Code901
DescriptionExempt Res  
Deeded Acres1.13

Land
Land Use
Use Code901
DescriptionExempt Res  
ZoneR-1
Neighborhood
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.13
Assessed Value$45,000
Appraised Value$64,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueAssessed Value
SHD1ShedFRFrame180.00 S.F.$1,400$1,000
SHD1ShedFRFrame80.00 S.F.$0$0
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$378,800$64,200$443,000
2023$413,900$64,200$478,100
2022$293,400$52,800$346,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$265,200$45,000$310,200
2023$289,800$45,000$334,800
2022$205,300$37,000$242,300
Visit History
Visit History
Visit DatePurpose of VisitNotes
7/16/2024Exterior Inspection OnlyPROPERTY CARETAKER HAD NOT GIVEN NOTICE TO HOUSE TENANT SO WE DID NOT GO INSIDE. HE DID ANSWER ASSESSOR QUESTIONS ABOUT INTERIOR.
4/28/2023Field Review 
8/27/2018Field Review 
6/25/2018Exterior Inspection Only 
6/11/2018Measure & Listed 
5/24/2018Exterior Inspection Only 
10/18/2013Quality Control11:25
10/18/2013Quality Control11:15

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps