6 NOTCH RD EXT
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
6 NOTCH RD EXT
Mblu
05/ / 168/ /
UID
10001736
Owner
PROSPECT APARTMENTS LLC
Taxable Status
Non-Exempt
Assessment
$324,300
Appraisal
$463,200
PID
1736
Building Count
1
Legal Description
User Field 1
00014 00011 00036
User Field 2
User Field 3
User Field 4
User Field 5
User Field 6
User Field 7
User Field 8
User Field 9
User Field 10
X
Location
Street/Road
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$374,300$88,900$463,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$262,000$62,300$324,300

Parcel Addreses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerPROSPECT APARTMENTS LLC
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address245 OLD COLCHESTER RD
AMSTON, CT 06231
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 0054/0105
Sale Date12/12/1980
QualifiedU

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
PROSPECT APARTMENTS LLC$00054/010512/12/1980

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1973
Living Area: 4,200
Replacement Cost: $514,357
Building Percent Good: 72
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$370,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleApartments
Model:Comm/Ind
GradeC+
Stories:1
Occupancy6.00
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArch Shingles
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Carpet
Interior Floor 2 
Heating FuelOil
Heating TypeForced Hot Air
% Central Air0
Frame TypeWOOD FRAME
Fin. Bsmt. Area 
Wall Height8.00
Area
BASFirst Floor 4,200 4,200
BSMBasement 4,200 0
PTOPatio 576 0
UEPUnfin. Enclosed Porch 40 0
USTUnfinished Utility Area 64 0
   9,080 4,200

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Parcel Information
Use Code208
DescriptionComm Apts  
Deeded Acres2.2

Land
Land Use
Use Code208
DescriptionComm Apts  
ZoneR-3
Neighborhood200
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.2
Assessed Value$62,300
Appraised Value$88,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueAssessed Value
PAV1PavingASAsphalt3596.00 S.F.$4,000$2,800
SHD1ShedFRFrame96.00 S.F.$0$0
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$374,300$88,900$463,200
2023$375,100$88,900$464,000
2022$290,600$87,000$377,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$262,000$62,300$324,300
2023$262,600$62,300$324,900
2022$203,400$60,900$264,300
Visit History
Visit History
Visit DatePurpose of VisitNotes
10/23/2023Callback - 2nd attempt 
6/12/2023Exterior Inspection Only 
4/28/2023Field Review 
8/27/2018Field Review 
6/8/2018Callback - 2nd attempt 
6/7/2018Exterior Inspection Only 
12/15/2013Field Review 
10/9/2013Quality Control2:00

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps