100 TOLLAND RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
100 TOLLAND RD
Mblu
03/ / 44/ /
UID
10001742
Owner
TABOR TIMOTHY & DENISE
Taxable Status
Non-Exempt
Assessment
$157,100
Appraisal
$224,400
PID
1742
Building Count
1
Legal Description
User Field 1
0023A 0018A 0R506
User Field 2
User Field 3
22
User Field 4
User Field 5
User Field 6
Y
User Field 7
User Field 8
User Field 9
User Field 10
Location
Street/Road
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$144,300$80,100$224,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$101,000$56,100$157,100

Parcel Addreses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerTABOR TIMOTHY & DENISE
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address100 TOLLAND RD
BOLTON, CT 06043
Sale Price$240,000
Book & Page 190/1072
Sale Date08/29/2022
Instrument00
QualifiedQ

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
TABOR TIMOTHY & DENISE$240,000190/10720008/29/2022
SENCER MICHELLE A$0190/10712508/29/2022
MCGRATH MICHELLE A$195,0000126/03210001/10/2005
BELL DAVID M$117,5000098/04160011/01/1999
KAPIJ JENNIFER A$00090/0146 05/01/1997

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1953
Living Area: 1,075
Replacement Cost: $189,675
Building Percent Good: 75
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$142,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape
Model:Residential
Grade:C
Stories1.25
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArch Shingles
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Bath FloorsCeramic Tile
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Steam
AC Percent0
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:1
Half Baths: 
Extra Fixtures0
Total Rooms:7
Num Kitchens1
Fireplace(s)1
Area
BASFirst Floor 768 768
EAFFinished Qtr Stry 768 307
BSMBasement 768 0
DCKDeck 130 0
PTCConcrete Patio 150 0
   2,584 1,075

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
Deeded Acres0.26

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR-3
Neighborhood
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.26
Assessed Value$56,100
Appraised Value$80,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueAssessed Value
SHD1ShedFRFrame120.00 S.F.$1,000$700
WDKWood Deck  160.00 S.F.$1,000$700
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$144,300$80,100$224,400
2023$144,300$80,100$224,400
2022$89,100$45,500$134,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$101,000$56,100$157,100
2023$101,000$56,100$157,100
2022$62,400$31,900$94,300
Visit History
Visit History
Visit DatePurpose of VisitNotes
7/7/2023Info at door- no inspection allowed 
4/28/2023Field Review 
8/27/2018Field Review 
4/24/2018Data Mailer - Changeheat
10/24/2013Quality Control 

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps