76 SOUTH RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
76 SOUTH RD
Mblu
09/ / 30/ /
UID
10001748
Owner
FLEMING THOMAS M &
Taxable Status
Non-Exempt
Assessment
$211,600
Appraisal
$302,300
PID
1748
Building Count
1
Legal Description
User Field 1
00022 00014 00019
User Field 2
User Field 3
User Field 4
User Field 5
User Field 6
User Field 7
User Field 8
User Field 9
User Field 10
Location
Street/Road
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$208,800$93,500$302,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$146,200$65,400$211,600

Parcel Addreses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerFLEMING THOMAS M &
Co-OwnerKIMBERLY REIS
Care Of
Address76 SOUTH RD
BOLTON, CT 06043
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 0091/0851
Sale Date10/30/1997
QualifiedU

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
FLEMING THOMAS M &$00091/085110/30/1997

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1943
Living Area: 1,902
Replacement Cost: $275,422
Building Percent Good: 74
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$203,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape
Model:Residential
Grade:C
Stories1.5
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Bath Floors 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Percent0
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:1
Half Baths:1
Extra Fixtures0
Total Rooms:6
Num Kitchens1
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,572 1,572
FHSFinished Half Story 660 330
BSMBasement 660 0
DCKDeck 187 0
FGRGarage 594 0
   3,673 1,902

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
Deeded Acres1.44

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR-1
Neighborhood
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.44
Assessed Value$65,400
Appraised Value$93,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueAssessed Value
SHD1ShedFRFrame420.00 S.F.$5,000$3,500
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$208,800$93,500$302,300
2023$208,800$93,500$302,300
2022$136,300$77,200$213,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$146,200$65,400$211,600
2023$146,200$65,400$211,600
2022$95,400$54,000$149,400
Visit History
Visit History
Visit DatePurpose of VisitNotes
10/23/2023Outbuilding - Measured 
4/28/2023Field Review 
8/27/2018Field Review 
10/28/2013Quality Control 

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps