70 BOLTON CENTER RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
70 BOLTON CENTER RD
Mblu
10/ / 50/ /
UID
10001759
Owner
MAYERSON BRENT J & ELIZABETH A
Taxable Status
Non-Exempt
Assessment
$204,600
Appraisal
$292,300
PID
1759
Building Count
1
Legal Description
User Field 1
00006 00026 00A45
User Field 2
User Field 3
User Field 4
User Field 5
User Field 6
User Field 7
User Field 8
User Field 9
User Field 10
Location
Street/Road
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$203,000$89,300$292,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$142,100$62,500$204,600

Parcel Addreses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerMAYERSON BRENT J & ELIZABETH A
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address70 BOLTON CENTER RD
BOLTON, CT 06043
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 0081/0115
Sale Date09/30/1993
QualifiedU

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
MAYERSON BRENT J & ELIZABETH A$00081/011509/30/1993

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1962
Living Area: 1,902
Replacement Cost: $263,580
Building Percent Good: 77
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$203,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
Model:Residential
Grade:C
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2Stn/Bk Veneer
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArch Shingles
Interior Wall 1Plaster
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Bath Floors 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Percent0
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:1
Half Baths:1
Extra Fixtures1
Total Rooms:8
Num Kitchens1
Fireplace(s)2
Wood Stoves 
FoundationConcrete
Bsmt Gar(s)2
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,152 1,152
FUSFinished Upper Story 750 750
BSMBasement 1,152 0
PTCConcrete Patio 170 0
   3,224 1,902

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
Deeded Acres0.92

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR-1
Neighborhood
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.92
Assessed Value$62,500
Appraised Value$89,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueAssessed Value
SHD1ShedFRFrame96.00 S.F.$0$0
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$203,000$89,300$292,300
2023$203,800$89,300$293,100
2022$140,900$73,000$213,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$142,100$62,500$204,600
2023$142,700$62,500$205,200
2022$98,700$51,100$149,800
Visit History
Visit History
Visit DatePurpose of VisitNotes
4/28/2023Field Review 
8/27/2018Field Review 
5/1/2018Data Mailer - No ChangeNO CHANGE
10/22/2013Quality Control 
10/17/2013Quality Control 

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps