26 COOK DR
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
26 COOK DR
Mblu
08/ / 87/ /
UID
10001765
Owner
RODRIGUEZ EMIL I
Taxable Status
Non-Exempt
Assessment
$156,200
Appraisal
$223,100
PID
1765
Building Count
1
Legal Description
User Field 1
00014 00011 00V11
User Field 2
User Field 3
1A-09A, CT-23
User Field 4
User Field 5
User Field 6
User Field 7
User Field 8
User Field 9
User Field 10
Location
Street/Road
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$134,800$88,300$223,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$94,400$61,800$156,200

Parcel Addreses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerRODRIGUEZ EMIL I
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address26 COOK DR
BOLTON, CT 06043
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 160/876
Sale Date03/13/2013
Instrument
QualifiedU

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
RODRIGUEZ EMIL I$0160/876 03/13/2013
RODRIGUEZ EMIL I & ANGELINA$080/592 08/02/1993

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1953
Living Area: 1,126
Replacement Cost: $184,718
Building Percent Good: 73
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$134,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
Model:Residential
Grade:C
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Bath FloorsCeramic Tile
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Forced Hot Air
AC Percent0
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:1
Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures0
Total Rooms:5
Num Kitchens1
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,126 1,126
SHDAttached Shed 126 0
   1,252 1,126

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
Deeded Acres1.23

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR-3
Neighborhood
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.23
Assessed Value$61,800
Appraised Value$88,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$134,800$88,300$223,100
2023$134,800$88,300$223,100
2022$71,600$54,300$125,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$94,400$61,800$156,200
2023$94,400$61,800$156,200
2022$50,100$38,000$88,100
Visit History
Visit History
Visit DatePurpose of VisitNotes
4/28/2023Field Review 
8/27/2018Field Review 
10/15/2013Quality Control 

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps