26 CARTER ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
26 CARTER ST
Mblu
13/ / 24A/ /
UID
10001768
Owner
MATTEI DAVID
Taxable Status
Non-Exempt
Assessment
$281,400
Appraisal
$401,900
PID
1768
Building Count
1
Legal Description
User Field 1
00005 00030 00007
User Field 2
User Field 3
SW-162A
User Field 4
User Field 5
User Field 6
User Field 7
User Field 8
User Field 9
User Field 10
Location
Street/Road
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$308,100$93,800$401,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$215,700$65,700$281,400

Parcel Addreses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerMATTEI DAVID
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address26 CARTER ST
BOLTON, CT 06043
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 176/663
Sale Date06/06/2018
Instrument29
QualifiedU

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
MATTEI DAVID$0176/6632906/06/2018
MATTEI DAVID M & JAMIE L$332,5000134/09700011/08/2006
CHADZIEWICZ ROBERT V & LINDA J$205,0000092/0139 12/16/1997

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1998
Living Area: 2,230
Replacement Cost: $360,659
Building Percent Good: 85
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$306,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
Model:Residential
Grade:C+
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArch Shingles
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Bath FloorsCeramic Tile
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Percent0
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:2
Half Baths:1
Extra Fixtures0
Total Rooms:9
Num Kitchens1
Fireplace(s)1
Wood Stoves 
FoundationConcrete
Bsmt Gar(s) 
SF Fin. Bsmt.600
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,222 1,222
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,008 1,008
BSMBasement 1,222 0
DCKDeck 400 0
FGRGarage 624 0
FOPOpen Porch 52 0
   4,528 2,230

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
Deeded Acres0.92

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR-1
Neighborhood
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.92
Assessed Value$65,700
Appraised Value$93,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueAssessed Value
SHD1ShedFRFrame192.00 S.F.$1,500$1,100
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$308,100$93,800$401,900
2023$336,800$93,800$430,600
2022$237,300$83,900$321,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$215,700$65,700$281,400
2023$235,800$65,700$301,500
2022$166,100$58,700$224,800
Visit History
Visit History
Visit DatePurpose of VisitNotes
7/31/2024Measure & ListedOWNER REQUESTED INSPECTION TO VERIFY REVALUATION INFORMATION. CHANGED GRADE FROM B- TO C+ AND CHECKED IT WAS CONSISTENT WITH OTHER ASSESSMENTS ON CARTER STREET AND IN AREA OF SIMILAR AGE.
4/28/2023Field Review 
8/27/2018Field Review 
2/24/2014No Hearing - ChangeCORRECTION UPON REVIEW
10/28/2013Quality Control 

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps