Bolton,CT
Search
Street Listing
Sales Search
Feedback
Back
Home
28 ROSEWOOD LANE
Sales
Print
Map It
Location
28 ROSEWOOD LANE
Mblu
13/ / 8/ /
UID
10001775
Owner
DUBE SCOTT ALLEN & DARIES MARY BRIDGET
Taxable Status
Non-Exempt
Assessment
$325,300
Appraisal
$464,600
PID
1775
Building Count
1
Legal Description
User Field 1
00005 00028 000B6
User Field 2
User Field 3
76
User Field 4
User Field 5
User Field 6
User Field 7
User Field 8
User Field 9
User Field 10
Total
2024
$369,900
$94,700
$464,600
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2024
$259,000
$66,300
$325,300
Parcel Addreses
Additional Addresses
No Additional Addresses available for this parcel
Owner of Record
Owner
DUBE SCOTT ALLEN & DARIES MARY BRIDGET
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address
28 ROSEWOOD LA
BOLTON, CT 06043
Sale Price
$395,000
Book & Page
153/323
Sale Date
09/12/2011
Instrument
00
DUBE SCOTT ALLEN & DARIES MARY BRIDGET
$395,000
153/323
00
09/12/2011
FOLSOM LLOYD JR
$188,000
0091/0535
10/01/1997
Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
1978
Living Area:
2,060
Replacement Cost:
$442,811
Building Percent Good:
80
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:
$354,200
Stories
1
Occupancy
1
Exterior Wall 1
Brick
Exterior Wall 2
Roof Structure
Gable
Roof Cover
Arch Shingles
Interior Wall 1
Drywall
Interior Wall 2
Interior Flr 1
Carpet
Bath Floors
Heat Fuel
Oil
Heat Type:
Hot Water
AC Percent
0
Total Bedrooms:
3 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:
2
Half Baths:
1
Extra Fixtures
0
Total Rooms:
7
Num Kitchens
1
Fireplace(s)
First Floor
2,060
2,060
BSM
Basement
2,060
0
FGR
Garage
616
0
FOP
Open Porch
80
0
4,816
2,060
Extra Features
Extra Features
No Data for Extra Features
Parcel Information
Use Code
101
Description
Res Dwelling
Deeded Acres
1.03
Land
Land Use
Use Code
101
Description
Res Dwelling
Zone
R-1
Neighborhood
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)
1.03
Assessed Value
$66,300
Appraised Value
$94,700
Unheated
512.00 S.F.
$7,700
$5,400
SHD1
Shed
FR
Frame
140.00 S.F.
$1,100
$800
SHD1
Shed
FR
Frame
120.00 S.F.
$1,000
$700
SHD1
Shed
FR
Frame
220.00 S.F.
$1,800
$1,300
PTO
Patio
CN
Concrete
420.00 S.F.
$600
$400
GEN
Generator
1.00 UNITS
$3,500
$2,500
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2024
$369,900
$94,700
$464,600
2023
$369,900
$94,700
$464,600
2022
$214,600
$84,800
$299,400
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2024
$259,000
$66,300
$325,300
2023
$259,000
$66,300
$325,300
2022
$150,300
$59,300
$209,600
Visit History
Visit History
Visit Date
Purpose of Visit
Notes
4/28/2023
Field Review
8/27/2018
Field Review
2/24/2014
No Hearing - Change
CORRECTION UPON REVIEW
10/25/2013
Quality Control
Go To Google Maps
Go To Yahoo Maps
Go To Microsoft Bing Maps