132 WEST ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
132 WEST ST
Mblu
17/ / 72/ /
UID
10001786
Owner
CRESPO ANTONIO G & ANGELA
Taxable Status
Non-Exempt
Assessment
$508,000
Appraisal
$725,800
PID
1786
Building Count
2
Legal Description
User Field 1
00012 00007 00007
User Field 2
User Field 3
User Field 4
User Field 5
User Field 6
User Field 7
User Field 8
User Field 9
User Field 10
Location
Street/Road
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$578,300$147,500$725,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$404,800$103,200$508,000

Parcel Addreses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerCRESPO ANTONIO G & ANGELA
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address132 WEST ST
BOLTON, CT 06043
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 169/820
Sale Date11/16/2015
Instrument29
QualifiedU

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
CRESPO ANTONIO G & ANGELA$0169/8202911/16/2015
CRESPO ANTONIO & ANGELA$00053/0616 01/01/1900

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1950
Living Area: 7,500
Replacement Cost: $613,556
Building Percent Good: 52
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$319,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRetail
Model:Comm/Ind
GradeC
Stories:1.5
Occupancy2.00
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArch Shingles
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Comp Tile
Interior Floor 2 
Heating FuelGas
Heating TypeForced Hot Air
% Central Air100
Frame TypeWOOD FRAME
Fin. Bsmt. Area 
Wall Height9.00
Area
BASFirst Floor 7,500 7,500
BSMBasement 4,684 0
DCKDeck 384 0
UHSUnfinished Half Story 1,672 0
   14,240 7,500
Building 2 : Section 1
Year Built: 1920
Living Area: 2,352
Replacement Cost: $402,025
Building Percent Good: 62
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$249,300
Building Attributes : Bldg 2 of 2
FieldDescription
StyleCape
Model:Residential
Grade:C+
Stories1.5
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Brick
Exterior Wall 2Clapboard
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Bath FloorsCeramic Tile
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Hot Air
AC Percent100
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:2
Half Baths:1
Extra Fixtures0
Total Rooms:8
Num Kitchens1
Fireplace(s)1
Wood Stoves 
FoundationConcrete
Bsmt Gar(s)2
SF Fin. Bsmt.400
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,904 1,904
FHSFinished Half Story 896 448
BSMBasement 1,764 0
FOPOpen Porch 492 0
   5,056 2,352

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Parcel Information
Use Code201
DescriptionCommercial  
Deeded Acres1.8

Land
Land Use
Use Code201
DescriptionCommercial  
ZoneNB
Neighborhood
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.8
Assessed Value$103,200
Appraised Value$147,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueAssessed Value
PAV1PavingASAsphalt6500.00 S.F.$5,100$3,600
PTOPatioBRBrick280.00 S.F.$600$400
SHD1ShedFRFrame100.00 S.F.$1,400$1,000
CNPCanopy  576.00 S.F.$2,900$2,000
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$578,300$147,500$725,800
2023$578,300$147,500$725,800
2022$519,700$137,500$657,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$404,800$103,200$508,000
2023$404,800$103,200$508,000
2022$363,800$96,300$460,100
Visit History
Visit History
Visit DatePurpose of VisitNotes
10/23/2023Callback - 2nd attempt 
6/12/2023Exterior Inspection Only 
4/28/2023Field Review 
8/30/2018Callback - 2nd attempt 
8/29/2018Exterior Inspection Only 
8/27/2018Field Review 
6/3/2018Measure & Listed 
4/23/2018Data Mailer - Changeint fl; heat fuel; fp
12/15/2013Field Review 

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps