139 VERNON RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
139 VERNON RD
Mblu
02/ / 5/ /
UID
10001789
Owner
HAYES RICHARD P JR TRUSTEE
Taxable Status
Non-Exempt
Assessment
$556,400
Appraisal
$794,800
PID
1789
Building Count
1
Legal Description
User Field 1
0015A 00019 00027
User Field 2
User Field 3
H-1155, H-1165
User Field 4
User Field 5
User Field 6
X
User Field 7
User Field 8
User Field 9
User Field 10
Location
Street/Road
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$510,700$284,100$794,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$357,500$198,900$556,400

Parcel Addreses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerHAYES RICHARD P JR TRUSTEE
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address1471 PLEASANT VALLEY RD
MANCHESTER, CT 06042
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 193/312
Sale Date09/14/2023
Instrument29
QualifiedU

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
HAYES RICHARD P JR TRUSTEE$0193/3122909/14/2023
HAYES RICHARD P JR$0100/8390104/14/2000
HAYES RICHARD P JR$090/840104/23/1997
HAYES RICHARD P JR$085/1108 09/20/1995

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1997
Living Area: 3,837
Replacement Cost: $581,518
Building Percent Good: 85
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$494,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
Model:Residential
Grade:B-
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Brick
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Bath Floors 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Forced Hot Air
AC Percent100
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:2
Half Baths:3
Extra Fixtures0
Total Rooms:9
Num Kitchens1
Fireplace(s)2
Wood Stoves 
FoundationConcrete
Bsmt Gar(s) 
SF Fin. Bsmt.1100
Area
BASFirst Floor 2,347 2,347
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,490 1,490
BSMBasement 2,347 0
CTHCathedral Ceiling 952 0
DCKDeck 614 0
FGRGarage 607 0
FOPOpen Porch 51 0
   8,408 3,837

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
Deeded Acres5.91

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR-3
Neighborhood100
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)5.91
Assessed Value$198,900
Appraised Value$284,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueAssessed Value
FGR2Garage W/ LoftFRFrame600.00 S.F.$7,800$5,500
FGR8Oversized GarageFRFrame864.00 S.F.$8,600$6,000
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$510,700$284,100$794,800
2023$544,500$274,200$818,700
2022$371,800$218,200$590,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$357,500$198,900$556,400
2023$381,100$192,000$573,100
2022$260,300$152,700$413,000
Visit History
Visit History
Visit DatePurpose of VisitNotes
12/20/2023Hearing - No Change 
4/28/2023Field Review 
11/20/2018Hearing - Change 
8/27/2018Total Refusal 
8/27/2018Field Review 

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps