11 CUBLES DR
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
11 CUBLES DR
Mblu
03/ / 38/ /
UID
10001796
Owner
BELL CHAD ORLANDO & POWELL ANDREA MARIE
Taxable Status
Non-Exempt
Assessment
$179,700
Appraisal
$256,700
PID
1796
Building Count
1
Legal Description
User Field 1
0023A 00017 00011
User Field 2
User Field 3
User Field 4
User Field 5
User Field 6
Y
User Field 7
User Field 8
User Field 9
User Field 10
Location
Street/Road
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$193,400$63,300$256,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$135,400$44,300$179,700

Parcel Addreses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerBELL CHAD ORLANDO & POWELL ANDREA MARIE
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address11 CUBLES DR
BOLTON, CT 06043
Sale Price$201,784
Book & Page 196/537
Sale Date12/27/2024
Instrument24
QualifiedU

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
BELL CHAD ORLANDO & POWELL ANDREA MARIE$201,784196/5372412/27/2024
RYS MARIE B ESTATE OF $0192/11260107/14/2023
RYS MARIE B ESTATE OF $0999/ 0107/25/2022
RYS MARIE B EST OF $096/852902/26/1999

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1952
Living Area: 1,709
Replacement Cost: $264,993
Building Percent Good: 73
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$193,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
Model:Residential
Grade:C
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Bath Floors 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Percent0
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:1
Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures0
Total Rooms:6
Num Kitchens1
Fireplace(s)1
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,249 1,249
FUSFinished Upper Story 460 460
BSMBasement 440 0
SHDAttached Shed 45 0
   2,194 1,709

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
Deeded Acres0.09

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR-1
Neighborhood
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.09
Assessed Value$44,300
Appraised Value$63,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueAssessed Value
SHD1ShedFRFrame96.00 S.F.$0$0
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$193,400$63,300$256,700
2023$194,600$63,300$257,900
2022$109,400$29,400$138,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$135,400$44,300$179,700
2023$136,200$44,300$180,500
2022$76,600$20,600$97,200
Visit History
Visit History
Visit DatePurpose of VisitNotes
4/28/2023Field Review 
8/27/2018Field Review 
2/24/2014No Hearing - ChangeCORRECTION UPON REVIEW
10/24/2013Quality Control 

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps